Given below is details about Train Number 03505, DIGHA ASANSOL INTERCITY SPECIAL running between Digha and Asansol Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.03505, Digha Asansol Intercity Special
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance234 miles / 374 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Digha Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Digha Asansol Intercity Special, Train number 03505. Timing of Digha Asansol Intercity Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Digha

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DGHA Digha West Bengal Starts 14:30 NA Origin Su
2. KATI Kanthi West Bengal 14:58 15:00 2min 32 Km Su
3. NDKR Nandhakumar P.H. West Bengal 15:41 15:42 1min 84 Km Su
4. TMZ Tamluk West Bengal 16:00 16:02 2min 94 Km Su
5. PKU Panskura Junction West Bengal 16:40 16:42 2min 120 Km Su
6. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 17:25 17:30 5min 165 Km Su
7. MDN Midnapore West Bengal 18:18 18:20 2min 177 Km Su
8. VSU Bishnupur Junction West Bengal 19:13 19:15 2min 249 Km Su
9. BQA Bankura Junction West Bengal 19:41 19:43 2min 280 Km Su
10. ADRA Adra Junction West Bengal 20:45 20:55 10min 333 Km Su
11. MDF Muradi West Bengal 21:21 21:23 2min 353 Km Su
12. MDKD Madhukunda West Bengal 21:31 21:33 2min 360 Km Su
13. BURN Burnpur West Bengal 21:47 21:48 1min 369 Km Su
14. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 22:15 Ends 374 Km Su

Digha to Asansol Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 03505, Digha Asansol Intercity Special. This train operates between Digha and Asansol Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Digha Asansol Intercity Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Digha and Asansol Junction is 234 miles or 374 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Digha to Asansol Junction
Return Trains from Asansol Junction to Digha

Train No. 03505, Digha Asansol Intercity Special DGHA to ASN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 03505, DIGHA ASANSOL INTERCITY SPECIAL. Details about the DIGHA ASANSOL INTERCITY SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of the passengers, Train No:03505 Digha-Asansol special will leave Digha at 14:30 hrs. o­n every Sunday w.e.f. 07.02.2021. [1]
  • Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, Train No:03505/03506 Digha-Asansol-Digha Weekly Special will run o­n Sunday w.e.f 07.02.2021 till further advice.03505 Digha-Asansol Weekly Special will leave Digha at 14:30 hrs and will arrive Asansol at 22:15 hrs the same day. In the opposite direction, 03506 Asansol-Digha Weekly Special leaving Asansol at 05:40 hrs will arrive Digha at 12:50 hrs the same day. [2]

References

  • Special Train
  • Special Trains