Given below is details about Train Number 13417, DIGHA MALDA EXPRESS running between Digha and Malda Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13417, Digha Malda Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance413 miles / 660 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Digha Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Digha Malda Express, Train number 13417. Timing of Digha Malda Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Digha

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DGHA Digha West Bengal Starts 23:55 NA Origin Th
2. KATI Kanthi West Bengal 00:23 00:25 2min 32 Km Fr
3. TMZ Tamluk West Bengal 01:20 01:25 5min 94 Km Fr
4. PKU Panskura Junction West Bengal 02:03 02:08 5min 118 Km Fr
5. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 03:10 03:20 10min 163 Km Fr
6. MDN Midnapore West Bengal 03:58 04:00 2min 182 Km Fr
7. VSU Bishnupur Junction West Bengal 04:48 04:50 2min 254 Km Fr
8. BQA Bankura Junction West Bengal 05:15 05:17 2min 284 Km Fr
9. ADRA Adra Junction West Bengal 06:15 06:25 10min 337 Km Fr
10. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 07:50 08:00 10min 379 Km Fr
11. UDL Andal Junction West Bengal 08:21 08:22 1min 404 Km Fr
12. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 08:39 08:59 20min 421 Km Fr
13. RPH Rampur Hat Junction West Bengal 11:56 12:01 5min 538 Km Fr
14. PKR Pakur Jharkhand 12:43 12:44 1min 593 Km Fr
15. NFK New Farakka Junction West Bengal 13:36 13:38 2min 625 Km Fr
16. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 14:40 Ends 660 Km Fr

Digha to Malda Town - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13417, Digha Malda Express. This train operates between Digha and Malda Town. Map also shows all the stations where Digha Malda Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Digha and Malda Town is 413 miles or 660 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Digha to Malda Town
Return Trains from Malda Town to Digha

Train No. 13417, Digha Malda Express DGHA to MLDT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13417, DIGHA MALDA EXPRESS. Details about the DIGHA MALDA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.