Given below is details about Train Number 03417, DIGHA MALDA WEEKLY SPECIAL running between Digha and Malda Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.03417, Digha Malda Weekly Special
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance409 miles / 655 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Digha Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Digha Malda Weekly Special, Train number 03417. Timing of Digha Malda Weekly Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Digha

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DGHA Digha West Bengal Starts 23:50 NA Origin Th
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 03:00 03:05 5min 165 Km Fr
3. MDN Midnapore West Bengal 03:50 03:52 2min 177 Km Fr
4. VSU Bishnupur Junction West Bengal 04:48 04:50 2min 249 Km Fr
5. BQA Bankura Junction West Bengal 05:15 05:17 2min 280 Km Fr
6. ADRA Adra Junction West Bengal 06:15 06:25 10min 333 Km Fr
7. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 07:50 08:00 10min 374 Km Fr
8. UDL Andal Junction West Bengal 08:20 08:21 1min 400 Km Fr
9. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 08:39 08:59 20min 416 Km Fr
10. RPH Rampur Hat Junction West Bengal 11:57 12:02 5min 534 Km Fr
11. PKR Pakur Jharkhand 12:41 12:42 1min 588 Km Fr
12. NFK New Farakka Junction West Bengal 13:34 13:36 2min 621 Km Fr
13. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 14:30 Ends 655 Km Fr

Digha to Malda Town - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 03417, Digha Malda Weekly Special. This train operates between Digha and Malda Town. Map also shows all the stations where Digha Malda Weekly Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Digha and Malda Town is 409 miles or 655 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Digha to Malda Town
Return Trains from Malda Town to Digha

Train No. 03417, Digha Malda Weekly Special DGHA to MLDT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 03417, DIGHA MALDA WEEKLY SPECIAL. Details about the DIGHA MALDA WEEKLY SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, Train No:03417 Digha-Malda Town Weekly Special leaving Digha every Thursday at 23:50 hrs will arrive Malda Town at 14:30 hrs the next day. [1]
  • For the convenience of the passengers, Train No:03417 Digha- Malda Town special will leave Digha at 23:50 hrs. o­n every Thursday w.e.f. 04.02.2021 [2]

References

  • Weekly Special Trains
  • Special Train