Given below is details about Train Number 22873, DIGHA VISHAKAPATNAM SUPERFAST EXPRESS running between Digha and Visakhapatnam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22873, Digha Vishakapatnam Superfast Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance583 miles / 933 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s)
Stops14
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Digha Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Digha Vishakapatnam Superfast Express, Train number 22873. Timing of Digha Vishakapatnam Superfast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Digha

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DGHA Digha West Bengal Starts 17:15 NA Origin Fr
2. KATI Kanthi West Bengal 17:48 17:50 2min 32 Km Fr
3. TMZ Tamluk West Bengal 18:38 18:40 2min 94 Km Fr
4. PKU Panskura Junction West Bengal 19:18 19:20 2min 120 Km Fr
5. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 20:05 20:15 10min 164 Km Fr
6. JER Jaleswar Odisha 21:05 21:07 2min 238 Km Fr
7. BLS Balasore Odisha 21:44 21:49 5min 285 Km Fr
8. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 22:50 22:52 2min 347 Km Fr
9. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 23:26 23:28 2min 391 Km Fr
10. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 00:30 00:35 5min 463 Km Sa
11. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 01:15 01:20 5min 490 Km Sa
12. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 01:45 01:55 10min 509 Km Sa
13. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 03:45 03:47 2min 656 Km Sa
14. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 05:08 05:10 2min 730 Km Sa
15. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:00 07:05 5min 872 Km Sa
16. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:20 Ends 933 Km Sa

Digha to Visakhapatnam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22873, Digha Vishakapatnam Superfast Express. This train operates between Digha and Visakhapatnam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Digha Vishakapatnam Superfast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Digha and Visakhapatnam Junction is 583 miles or 933 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Digha

Train No. 22873, Digha Vishakapatnam Superfast Express DGHA to VSKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22873, DIGHA VISHAKAPATNAM SUPERFAST EXPRESS. Details about the DIGHA VISHAKAPATNAM SUPERFAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.