Given below is details about Train Number 12488, SEEMANCHAL EXPRESS running between Anand Vihar Terminus and Jogbani stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12488, Seemanchal Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance858 miles / 1372 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s)
Stops18
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Seemanchal Express, Train number 12488. Timing of Seemanchal Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Starts 07:30 NA Origin Daily
2. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:02 08:04 2min 13 Km Daily
3. ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:19 09:21 2min 119 Km Daily
4. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:20 10:22 2min 197 Km Daily
5. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 13:45 13:55 10min 425 Km Daily
6. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:40 16:50 10min 620 Km Daily
7. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 17:58 18:00 2min 709 Km Daily
8. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:43 19:58 15min 773 Km Daily
9. DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:45 20:47 2min 826 Km Daily
10. DNR Danapur Bihar 22:41 22:43 2min 970 Km Daily
11. PPTA Patliputra Junction Bihar 23:00 23:10 10min 976 Km Daily
12. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 01:40 01:50 10min 1085 Km Daily
13. BGS Begusarai Bihar 02:06 02:08 2min 1100 Km Daily
14. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 02:46 02:48 2min 1140 Km Daily
15. NNA Naugachia Bihar 03:40 03:42 2min 1207 Km Daily
16. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 05:15 06:15 60min 1264 Km Daily
17. PRNA Purnia Junction Bihar 07:05 07:10 5min 1292 Km Daily
18. ARQ Arariya Court Bihar 07:37 07:39 2min 1330 Km Daily
19. FBG Forbesganj Junction Bihar 08:05 08:10 5min 1359 Km Daily
20. JBN Jogbani Bihar 08:30 Ends 1372 Km Daily

Anand Vihar Terminus to Jogbani - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12488, Seemanchal Express. This train operates between Anand Vihar Terminus and Jogbani. Map also shows all the stations where Seemanchal Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Anand Vihar Terminus and Jogbani is 858 miles or 1372 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jogbani to Anand Vihar Terminus

Train No. 12488, Seemanchal Express ANVT to JBN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12488, SEEMANCHAL EXPRESS. Details about the SEEMANCHAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.