Given below is details about Train Number 68706, DONGARGARH BILASPUR MEMU running between Dongargarh and Bilaspur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.68706, Dongargarh Bilaspur MEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance130 miles / 208 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed32 kmph

Departure Days From Dongargarh Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Dongargarh Bilaspur MEMU, Train number 68706. Timing of Dongargarh Bilaspur MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dongargarh

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh Starts 11:40 NA Origin Daily
2. JTR Jatkanhar Chhattisgarh 11:45 11:46 1min 6 Km Daily
3. MUA Musra Chhattisgarh 11:51 11:52 1min 13 Km Daily
4. BAKL Bakal Chhattisgarh 11:59 12:00 1min 21 Km Daily
5. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 12:09 12:11 2min 31 Km Daily
6. PMS Parmalkasa Chhattisgarh 12:16 12:17 1min 39 Km Daily
7. MUP Murhipar Chhattisgarh 12:24 12:25 1min 46 Km Daily
8. RSM Rasmara Chhattisgarh 12:31 12:32 1min 54 Km Daily
9. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 13:00 14:10 70min 62 Km Daily
10. BQR Bhilai Nagar Chhattisgarh 14:15 14:16 1min 67 Km Daily
11. BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh 14:20 14:21 1min 72 Km Daily
12. BIA Bhilai Chhattisgarh 14:25 14:26 1min 76 Km Daily
13. DBEC Deobaloda Charoda Chhattisgarh 14:29 14:31 2min 80 Km Daily
14. DCAB Bhilai D Cabin Chhattisgarh 14:34 14:35 1min 80 Km Daily
15. CABN Bhilai Cabin Chhattisgarh 14:38 14:39 1min 83 Km Daily
16. KMI Kumhari Chhattisgarh 14:42 14:43 1min 86 Km Daily
17. SZB Sarona Chhattisgarh 14:49 14:50 1min 92 Km Daily
18. SRWN Saraswatinagar Chhattisgarh 14:54 14:55 1min 96 Km Daily
19. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 15:05 15:10 5min 98 Km Daily
20. WRC WRS Colony P H Chhattisgarh 15:13 15:14 1min 101 Km Daily
21. URK Urkura Chhattisgarh 15:20 15:21 1min 103 Km Daily
22. MDH Mandhar Chhattisgarh 15:26 15:27 1min 110 Km Daily
23. SLH Siliari Chhattisgarh 15:35 15:36 1min 122 Km Daily
24. BKTH Baikunth Chhattisgarh 15:44 15:45 1min 132 Km Daily
25. TLD Tilda Neora Chhattisgarh 15:48 15:50 2min 136 Km Daily
26. HN Hathbandh Chhattisgarh 16:03 16:04 1min 147 Km Daily
27. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 16:10 16:15 5min 162 Km Daily
28. NPI Nipania Chhattisgarh 16:29 16:30 1min 177 Km Daily
29. DGS Dagori Chhattisgarh 16:39 16:40 1min 186 Km Daily
30. BYL Belha Chhattisgarh 16:46 16:47 1min 192 Km Daily
31. CHBT Chakarbhatha Chhattisgarh 16:53 16:54 1min 198 Km Daily
32. DPH Dadhapara Chhattisgarh 17:09 17:10 1min 201 Km Daily
33. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 18:15 Ends 208 Km Daily

Dongargarh to Bilaspur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 68706, Dongargarh Bilaspur MEMU. This train operates between Dongargarh and Bilaspur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Dongargarh Bilaspur MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dongargarh and Bilaspur Junction is 130 miles or 208 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dongargarh to Bilaspur Junction
Return Trains from Bilaspur Junction to Dongargarh

Train No. 68706, Dongargarh Bilaspur MEMU DGG to BSP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 68706, DONGARGARH BILASPUR MEMU. Details about the DONGARGARH BILASPUR MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.