Given below is details about Train Number 68730, DONGARGARH RAIPUR MEMU running between Dongargarh and Raipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.68730, Dongargarh Raipur MEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance61 miles / 98 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Dongargarh Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Dongargarh Raipur MEMU, Train number 68730. Timing of Dongargarh Raipur MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dongargarh

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh Starts 04:00 NA Origin Daily
2. JTR Jatkanhar Chhattisgarh 04:05 04:06 1min 6 Km Daily
3. MUA Musra Chhattisgarh 04:11 04:12 1min 13 Km Daily
4. BAKL Bakal Chhattisgarh 04:19 04:20 1min 21 Km Daily
5. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 04:27 04:29 2min 31 Km Daily
6. PMS Parmalkasa Chhattisgarh 04:36 04:37 1min 39 Km Daily
7. MUP Murhipar Chhattisgarh 04:44 04:45 1min 46 Km Daily
8. RSM Rasmara Chhattisgarh 05:00 05:01 1min 54 Km Daily
9. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 05:20 05:25 5min 62 Km Daily
10. BQR Bhilai Nagar Chhattisgarh 05:30 05:31 1min 67 Km Daily
11. BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh 05:35 05:36 1min 72 Km Daily
12. BIA Bhilai Chhattisgarh 05:40 05:41 1min 76 Km Daily
13. DBEC Deobaloda Charoda Chhattisgarh 05:45 05:46 1min 80 Km Daily
14. DCAB Bhilai D Cabin Chhattisgarh 05:48 05:49 1min 80 Km Daily
15. CABN Bhilai Cabin Chhattisgarh 05:52 05:53 1min 83 Km Daily
16. KMI Kumhari Chhattisgarh 05:56 05:57 1min 86 Km Daily
17. SZB Sarona Chhattisgarh 06:02 06:03 1min 92 Km Daily
18. SRWN Saraswatinagar Chhattisgarh 06:07 06:08 1min 96 Km Daily
19. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 06:30 Ends 98 Km Daily

Dongargarh to Raipur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 68730, Dongargarh Raipur MEMU. This train operates between Dongargarh and Raipur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Dongargarh Raipur MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dongargarh and Raipur Junction is 61 miles or 98 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dongargarh to Raipur Junction
Return Trains from Raipur Junction to Dongargarh

Train No. 68730, Dongargarh Raipur MEMU DGG to R

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 68730, DONGARGARH RAIPUR MEMU. Details about the DONGARGARH RAIPUR MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.