Given below is details about Train Number 03009, DOON FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Howrah Junction and stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains To clear the rush of pilgrims during ensuing Kumbh Mela-2021, Train No:03009 Howrah-Yog Nagari Rishikesh special train will leave Howrah daily at 20:25 hrs. from 12.01.2021 to 30.04.2021 to reach Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 05:30 hrs. o­n the 3rd day and Train No:03010 Yog Nagari Rishikesh-Howrahspecial train will leave Yog Nagari Rishikesh daily at 20:50 hrs. from 14.01.2021 to 02.05.2021 to reach Howrah at 07:00 hrs. o­n the 3rd day. [1]
Train No.03009, Doon Festival Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance955 miles / 1528 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s)
Stops65
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Doon Festival Special, Train number 03009. Timing of Doon Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 20:25 NA Origin Daily
2. SRP Shrirampur West Bengal 20:50 20:57 7min 20 Km Daily
3. CGR Chandan Nagar West Bengal 21:10 21:11 1min 32 Km Daily
4. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 21:22 21:27 5min 39 Km Daily
5. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 22:17 22:22 5min 107 Km Daily
6. PAN Panagarh West Bengal 23:11 23:12 1min 154 Km Daily
7. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 23:25 23:27 2min 169 Km Daily
8. RNG Raniganj West Bengal 23:47 23:48 1min 193 Km Daily
9. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 00:06 00:11 5min 211 Km Daily
10. BRR Barakar West Bengal 00:29 00:31 2min 227 Km Daily
11. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 01:25 01:30 5min 268 Km Daily
12. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 02:00 02:05 5min 298 Km Daily
13. PNME Parasnath Jharkhand 02:20 02:22 2min 316 Km Daily
14. HZD Hazaribagh Road Jharkhand 02:41 02:43 2min 343 Km Daily
15. PSB Parsabad Jharkhand 03:00 03:02 2min 365 Km Daily
16. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 03:18 03:20 2min 392 Km Daily
17. PRP Paharpur Bihar 03:58 04:00 2min 435 Km Daily
18. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 04:55 05:00 5min 468 Km Daily
19. GRRU Guraru Bihar 05:19 05:21 2min 489 Km Daily
20. RFJ Rafiganj Bihar 05:34 05:36 2min 505 Km Daily
21. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road Bihar 05:56 05:58 2min 536 Km Daily
22. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 06:14 06:16 2min 553 Km Daily
23. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 06:28 06:30 2min 571 Km Daily
24. KTQ Kudra Bihar 06:48 06:50 2min 596 Km Daily
25. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 07:13 07:15 2min 618 Km Daily
26. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:10 09:30 20min 671 Km Daily
27. KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh 10:05 10:06 1min 684 Km Daily
28. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:20 10:30 10min 690 Km Daily
29. BTP Babatpur Uttar Pradesh 10:48 10:49 1min 708 Km Daily
30. KSF Khalispur Uttar Pradesh 10:58 10:59 1min 718 Km Daily
31. JLL Jalalganj Uttar Pradesh 11:10 11:11 1min 729 Km Daily
32. ZBD Zafarabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:26 11:27 1min 741 Km Daily
33. JNU Jaunpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:36 11:38 2min 747 Km Daily
34. SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:10 12:15 5min 781 Km Daily
35. BWI Bilwai Uttar Pradesh 12:29 12:30 1min 792 Km Daily
36. MLPR Malipur Uttar Pradesh 12:48 12:50 2min 805 Km Daily
37. ABP Akbarpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:06 13:08 2min 824 Km Daily
38. GGJ Goshainganj Uttar Pradesh 13:28 13:29 1min 847 Km Daily
39. AY Ayodhya Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:56 13:58 2min 878 Km Daily
40. ACND Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar Uttar Pradesh 14:14 14:15 1min 883 Km Daily
41. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:26 14:31 5min 886 Km Daily
42. SLW Sohwal Uttar Pradesh 14:47 14:48 1min 901 Km Daily
43. RDL Rudauli Uttar Pradesh 15:07 15:08 1min 924 Km Daily
44. DYD Daryabad Uttar Pradesh 15:38 15:39 1min 947 Km Daily
45. SGJ Safdarganj Uttar Pradesh 16:19 16:20 1min 966 Km Daily
46. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:06 17:08 2min 985 Km Daily
47. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 18:00 18:10 10min 1013 Km Daily
48. SAN Sandila Uttar Pradesh 18:59 19:01 2min 1062 Km Daily
49. BLM Balamau Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:24 19:26 2min 1082 Km Daily
50. HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh 19:53 19:55 2min 1115 Km Daily
51. AJI Anjhi Shahabad Uttar Pradesh 20:20 20:22 2min 1147 Km Daily
52. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 21:05 21:07 2min 1177 Km Daily
53. TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh 21:24 21:26 2min 1196 Km Daily
54. PMR Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh 21:56 21:58 2min 1228 Km Daily
55. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:20 22:22 2min 1248 Km Daily
56. NRS Nagaria Sadat Uttar Pradesh 22:55 22:57 2min 1280 Km Daily
57. RMU Rampur Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:24 23:26 2min 1311 Km Daily
58. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:15 00:23 8min 1339 Km Daily
59. SEO Seohara Uttar Pradesh 01:11 01:13 2min 1385 Km Daily
60. DPR Dhampur Uttar Pradesh 01:27 01:29 2min 1398 Km Daily
61. NGG Nagina Uttar Pradesh 01:45 01:47 2min 1415 Km Daily
62. NBD Najibabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:10 02:15 5min 1437 Km Daily
63. LRJ Laksar Junction Uttarakhand 03:30 03:35 5min 1478 Km Daily
64. JWP Jwalapur Uttarakhand 04:08 04:10 2min 1502 Km Daily
65. HW Haridwar Uttarakhand 04:25 04:30 5min 1505 Km Daily
66. RWL Raiwala Junction Uttarakhand 04:50 04:52 2min 1517 Km Daily
67. YNRK   05:30 Ends 1528 Km Daily

Howrah Junction to - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 03009, Doon Festival Special. This train operates between Howrah Junction and . Map also shows all the stations where Doon Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and is 955 miles or 1528 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from to Howrah Junction

Train No. 03009, Doon Festival Special HWH to YNRK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 03009, DOON FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the DOON FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

References

  • Special Trains