Given below is details about Train Number 03010, DOON FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains To clear the rush of pilgrims during ensuing Kumbh Mela-2021, Train No:03009 Howrah-Yog Nagari Rishikesh special train will leave Howrah daily at 20:25 hrs. from 12.01.2021 to 30.04.2021 to reach Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 05:30 hrs. o­n the 3rd day and Train No:03010 Yog Nagari Rishikesh-Howrahspecial train will leave Yog Nagari Rishikesh daily at 20:50 hrs. from 14.01.2021 to 02.05.2021 to reach Howrah at 07:00 hrs. o­n the 3rd day. [1]
Train No.03010, Doon Festival Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance955 miles / 1528 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s)
Stops66
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Doon Festival Special, Train number 03010. Timing of Doon Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e..,

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. YNRK   Starts 20:50 NA Origin Daily
2. RWL Raiwala Junction Uttarakhand 21:44 21:46 2min 11 Km Daily
3. HW Haridwar Uttarakhand 22:10 22:20 10min 22 Km Daily
4. JWP Jwalapur Uttarakhand 22:27 22:29 2min 26 Km Daily
5. LRJ Laksar Junction Uttarakhand 22:50 22:55 5min 50 Km Daily
6. NBD Najibabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:33 23:38 5min 91 Km Daily
7. NGG Nagina Uttar Pradesh 00:01 00:03 2min 113 Km Daily
8. DPR Dhampur Uttar Pradesh 00:19 00:21 2min 130 Km Daily
9. SEO Seohara Uttar Pradesh 00:37 00:39 2min 143 Km Daily
10. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:55 02:03 8min 189 Km Daily
11. RMU Rampur Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:32 02:34 2min 216 Km Daily
12. NRS Nagaria Sadat Uttar Pradesh 03:00 03:02 2min 248 Km Daily
13. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:47 03:49 2min 280 Km Daily
14. PMR Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh 04:11 04:13 2min 299 Km Daily
15. TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh 04:39 04:41 2min 332 Km Daily
16. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 05:08 05:10 2min 350 Km Daily
17. AJI Anjhi Shahabad Uttar Pradesh 05:54 05:56 2min 381 Km Daily
18. HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh 06:38 06:40 2min 413 Km Daily
19. BLM Balamau Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:07 07:09 2min 446 Km Daily
20. SAN Sandila Uttar Pradesh 07:28 07:30 2min 466 Km Daily
21. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 08:35 08:45 10min 515 Km Daily
22. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:20 09:22 2min 543 Km Daily
23. SGJ Safdarganj Uttar Pradesh 09:40 09:41 1min 561 Km Daily
24. DYD Daryabad Uttar Pradesh 09:58 09:59 1min 581 Km Daily
25. RDL Rudauli Uttar Pradesh 10:17 10:19 2min 604 Km Daily
26. SLW Sohwal Uttar Pradesh 10:39 10:40 1min 627 Km Daily
27. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:05 11:10 5min 642 Km Daily
28. ACND Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar Uttar Pradesh 11:20 11:21 1min 645 Km Daily
29. AY Ayodhya Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:30 11:32 2min 649 Km Daily
30. GGJ Goshainganj Uttar Pradesh 12:01 12:02 1min 681 Km Daily
31. ABP Akbarpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:17 12:21 4min 703 Km Daily
32. MLPR Malipur Uttar Pradesh 12:43 12:45 2min 722 Km Daily
33. BWI Bilwai Uttar Pradesh 13:08 13:09 1min 736 Km Daily
34. SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:23 13:25 2min 747 Km Daily
35. KS Kheta Sarai Uttar Pradesh 13:43 13:44 1min 758 Km Daily
36. JNU Jaunpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:06 14:08 2min 781 Km Daily
37. ZBD Zafarabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:21 14:23 2min 787 Km Daily
38. JLL Jalalganj Uttar Pradesh 14:39 14:40 1min 799 Km Daily
39. KSF Khalispur Uttar Pradesh 14:51 14:52 1min 810 Km Daily
40. BTP Babatpur Uttar Pradesh 15:06 15:07 1min 819 Km Daily
41. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:05 16:15 10min 838 Km Daily
42. KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh 16:28 16:30 2min 843 Km Daily
43. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:08 17:28 20min 856 Km Daily
44. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 18:08 18:10 2min 910 Km Daily
45. KTQ Kudra Bihar 18:26 18:28 2min 932 Km Daily
46. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 18:47 18:49 2min 957 Km Daily
47. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 19:05 19:07 2min 975 Km Daily
48. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road Bihar 19:19 19:21 2min 992 Km Daily
49. RFJ Rafiganj Bihar 19:43 19:45 2min 1023 Km Daily
50. GRRU Guraru Bihar 19:57 19:59 2min 1039 Km Daily
51. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 20:45 20:50 5min 1060 Km Daily
52. PRP Paharpur Bihar 21:46 21:48 2min 1093 Km Daily
53. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 22:35 22:37 2min 1136 Km Daily
54. PSB Parsabad Jharkhand 22:54 22:56 2min 1163 Km Daily
55. HZD Hazaribagh Road Jharkhand 23:11 23:13 2min 1185 Km Daily
56. PNME Parasnath Jharkhand 23:34 23:36 2min 1212 Km Daily
57. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 23:54 23:59 5min 1230 Km Daily
58. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 01:03 01:08 5min 1259 Km Daily
59. BRR Barakar West Bengal 02:14 02:16 2min 1301 Km Daily
60. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 02:39 02:44 5min 1317 Km Daily
61. RNG Raniganj West Bengal 02:59 03:01 2min 1335 Km Daily
62. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 03:19 03:21 2min 1359 Km Daily
63. PAN Panagarh West Bengal 03:34 03:36 2min 1374 Km Daily
64. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 04:31 04:36 5min 1421 Km Daily
65. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 05:40 05:45 5min 1489 Km Daily
66. CGR Chandan Nagar West Bengal 05:52 05:54 2min 1495 Km Daily
67. SRP Shrirampur West Bengal 06:09 06:14 5min 1508 Km Daily
68. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 07:00 Ends 1528 Km Daily

to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 03010, Doon Festival Special. This train operates between and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Doon Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between and Howrah Junction is 955 miles or 1528 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Howrah Junction to

Train No. 03010, Doon Festival Special YNRK to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 03010, DOON FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the DOON FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

References

  • Special Trains