Given below is details about Train Number 18620, DUMKA - RANCHI EXPRESS running between Dumka and Ranchi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18620, Dumka Ranchi Intercity Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance240 miles / 384 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s)
Stops15
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Dumka Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Dumka - Ranchi Express.', Train number '.18620. Timing of Dumka - Ranchi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dumka

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DUMK Dumka Jharkhand Starts 18:45 NA Origin Daily
2. JAMA Jama Jharkhand 18:56 18:57 1min 13 Km Daily
3. BSKH Basukinath Jharkhand 19:08 19:10 2min 23 Km Daily
4. GRMA Ghormara Jharkhand 19:34 19:35 1min 41 Km Daily
5. DGHR Deoghar 19:56 19:57 1min 64 Km Daily
6. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 20:19 20:39 20min 71 Km Daily
7. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 21:05 21:07 2min 100 Km Daily
8. VDS Vidyasagar Jharkhand 21:26 21:27 1min 124 Km Daily
9. JMT Jamtara Jharkhand 21:45 21:46 1min 142 Km Daily
10. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 22:02 22:04 2min 157 Km Daily
11. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 23:42 23:47 5min 217 Km Daily
12. KTH Katrasgarh Jharkhand 00:18 00:20 2min 231 Km Daily
13. CRP Chandrapura Junction Jharkhand 00:58 01:00 2min 252 Km Daily
14. BKSC Bokaro Steel City Jharkhand 01:25 01:30 5min 267 Km Daily
15. JAA Jhalida West Bengal 02:08 02:10 2min 307 Km Daily
16. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 02:30 02:32 2min 319 Km Daily
17. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand 03:50 Ends 384 Km Daily

Dumka to Ranchi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18620, Dumka Ranchi Intercity Express. This train operates between Dumka and Ranchi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Dumka Ranchi Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dumka and Ranchi Junction is 240 miles or 384 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dumka to Ranchi Junction
Return Trains from Ranchi Junction to Dumka

Train No. 18620, Dumka - Ranchi Express DUMK to RNC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18620, DUMKA - RANCHI EXPRESS. Details about the DUMKA - RANCHI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.