Given below is details about Train Number 08620, DUMKA RANCHI INTERCITY SPECIAL running between Dumka and Ranchi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.08620, Dumka Ranchi Intercity Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance239 miles / 383 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s)
Stops13
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Dumka Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Dumka Ranchi Intercity Special, Train number 08620. Timing of Dumka Ranchi Intercity Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dumka

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DUMK Dumka Jharkhand Starts 18:55 NA Origin Daily
2. JAMA Jama Jharkhand 19:07 19:08 1min 13 Km Daily
3. BSKH Basukinath Jharkhand 19:19 19:21 2min 23 Km Daily
4. GRMA Ghormara Jharkhand 19:42 19:43 1min 41 Km Daily
5. DGHR Deoghar 20:02 20:03 1min 64 Km Daily
6. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 20:20 20:40 20min 71 Km Daily
7. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 21:05 21:07 2min 100 Km Daily
8. VDS Vidyasagar Jharkhand 21:27 21:28 1min 124 Km Daily
9. JMT Jamtara Jharkhand 21:45 21:46 1min 142 Km Daily
10. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 22:02 22:04 2min 157 Km Daily
11. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 23:48 23:53 5min 217 Km Daily
12. CRP Chandrapura Junction Jharkhand 01:01 01:03 2min 252 Km Daily
13. BKSC Bokaro Steel City Jharkhand 01:30 01:35 5min 267 Km Daily
14. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 02:35 02:37 2min 320 Km Daily
15. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand 03:55 Ends 383 Km Daily

Dumka to Ranchi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 08620, Dumka Ranchi Intercity Special. This train operates between Dumka and Ranchi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Dumka Ranchi Intercity Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dumka and Ranchi Junction is 239 miles or 383 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dumka to Ranchi Junction
Return Trains from Ranchi Junction to Dumka

Train No. 08620, Dumka Ranchi Intercity Special DUMK to RNC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 08620, DUMKA RANCHI INTERCITY SPECIAL. Details about the DUMKA RANCHI INTERCITY SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • South Eastern railway has decided to restore the service of Train No: 08619 Ranchi-Dumka-Ranchi Special from Ranchi at 21:30 hrs and arrive Dumka – 07:25 hrs daily w.e.f 02.01.2021 and Train No: 08620 from Dumka at 18:55 hrs which will arrive Ranchi at 03:55 hrs w.e.f 03.01.2021 [1]

References

  • Restoration of Trains