Given below is details about Train Number 08241, DURG AMBIKAPUR COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Durg Junction and Ambikapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.08241, Durg Ambikapur Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance288 miles / 461 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Durg Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Durg Ambikapur Covid 19 Special, Train number 08241. Timing of Durg Ambikapur Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Durg Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh Starts 20:45 NA Origin Daily
2. BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh 20:54 20:56 2min 10 Km Daily
3. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 21:25 21:30 5min 36 Km Daily
4. TLD Tilda Neora Chhattisgarh 22:01 22:03 2min 74 Km Daily
5. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 22:23 22:25 2min 100 Km Daily
6. USL Uslapur Chhattisgarh 23:48 23:58 10min 143 Km Daily
7. PND Pendra Road Chhattisgarh 01:25 01:27 2min 235 Km Daily
8. APR Anuppur Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:30 02:40 10min 285 Km Daily
9. KTMA Kotma Madhya Pradesh 03:09 03:11 2min 316 Km Daily
10. BJRI Bijuri Madhya Pradesh 03:35 03:45 10min 332 Km Daily
11. BRH Baikunthpur Road Chhattisgarh 04:48 04:50 2min 384 Km Daily
12. KTO Katora Chhattisgarh 05:04 05:06 2min 401 Km Daily
13. SJQ Surajpur Road Chhattisgarh 05:24 05:26 2min 422 Km Daily
14. KJZ Karonji Chhattisgarh 05:33 05:35 2min 427 Km Daily
15. BSPR Bishrampur Chhattisgarh 05:58 06:00 2min 442 Km Daily
16. ABKP Ambikapur Chhattisgarh 07:00 Ends 461 Km Daily

Durg Junction to Ambikapur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 08241, Durg Ambikapur Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Durg Junction and Ambikapur. Map also shows all the stations where Durg Ambikapur Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Durg Junction and Ambikapur is 288 miles or 461 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Durg Junction to Ambikapur
Return Trains from Ambikapur to Durg Junction

Train No. 08241, Durg Ambikapur Covid 19 Special DURG to ABKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 08241, DURG AMBIKAPUR COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the DURG AMBIKAPUR COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.