Given below is details about Train Number 18241, DURG AMBIKAPUR EXPRESS CUM PASSENGER running between Durg Junction and Ambikapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18241, Durg Ambikapur Express Cum Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance292 miles / 467 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Durg Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Durg Ambikapur Express Cum Passenger, Train number 18241. Timing of Durg Ambikapur Express Cum Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Durg Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh Starts 21:00 NA Origin Daily
2. BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh 21:09 21:11 2min 8 Km Daily
3. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 21:40 21:50 10min 35 Km Daily
4. SLH Siliari Chhattisgarh 22:11 22:13 2min 58 Km Daily
5. TLD Tilda Neora Chhattisgarh 22:26 22:28 2min 73 Km Daily
6. HN Hathbandh Chhattisgarh 22:38 22:40 2min 84 Km Daily
7. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 22:53 22:55 2min 99 Km Daily
8. BYL Belha Chhattisgarh 23:23 23:25 2min 130 Km Daily
9. USL Uslapur Chhattisgarh 00:05 00:15 10min 151 Km Daily
10. KGB Kargi Road Chhattisgarh 00:33 00:35 2min 174 Km Daily
11. BIG Belgahna Chhattisgarh 00:56 00:58 2min 190 Km Daily
12. PND Pendra Road Chhattisgarh 02:00 02:02 2min 243 Km Daily
13. JTI Jaithari Madhya Pradesh 02:26 02:28 2min 279 Km Daily
14. APR Anuppur Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:00 03:20 20min 293 Km Daily
15. MZH Mauhari Madhya Pradesh 03:41 03:43 2min 301 Km Daily
16. DRSN Dhurwasin Madhya Pradesh 03:52 03:53 1min 309 Km Daily
17. HRV Harrad Madhya Pradesh 04:00 04:02 2min 316 Km Daily
18. KTMA Kotma Madhya Pradesh 04:10 04:15 5min 324 Km Daily
19. BATL Baihatola Madhya Pradesh 04:30 04:31 1min 334 Km Daily
20. BJRI Bijuri Madhya Pradesh 04:45 04:55 10min 340 Km Daily
21. BRND Boridand Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:08 05:10 2min 350 Km Daily
22. UKR Udalkachar Madhya Pradesh 05:26 05:28 2min 362 Km Daily
23. NPRD Nagpur Road Chhattisgarh 05:40 05:41 1min 370 Km Daily
24. DTL Darritola Junction Chhattisgarh 05:46 05:48 2min 376 Km Daily
25. NGE Nagar Chhattisgarh 05:58 06:00 2min 383 Km Daily
26. BRH Baikunthpur Road Chhattisgarh 06:10 06:12 2min 392 Km Daily
27. KTO Katora Chhattisgarh 06:26 06:28 2min 409 Km Daily
28. SPDR Sheoprasadnager Chhattisgarh 06:39 06:40 1min 419 Km Daily
29. SJQ Surajpur Road Chhattisgarh 06:50 06:52 2min 429 Km Daily
30. KJZ Karonji Chhattisgarh 06:59 07:01 2min 435 Km Daily
31. BSPR Bishrampur Chhattisgarh 07:22 07:27 5min 448 Km Daily
32. KLPG Kamalpurgram Chhattisgarh 07:37 07:38 1min 459 Km Daily
33. ABKP Ambikapur Chhattisgarh 08:20 Ends 467 Km Daily

Durg Junction to Ambikapur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18241, Durg Ambikapur Express Cum Passenger. This train operates between Durg Junction and Ambikapur. Map also shows all the stations where Durg Ambikapur Express Cum Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Durg Junction and Ambikapur is 292 miles or 467 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Durg Junction to Ambikapur
Return Trains from Ambikapur to Durg Junction

Train No. 18241, Durg Ambikapur Express Cum Passenger DURG to ABKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18241, DURG AMBIKAPUR EXPRESS CUM PASSENGER. Details about the DURG AMBIKAPUR EXPRESS CUM PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.