Given below is details about Train Number 78824, DURG DALLI RAJHARA DEMU running between Durg Junction and Dalli Rajhara stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.78824, Durg Dalli Rajhara DEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance54 miles / 87 km
Run Time 1 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Durg Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Durg Dalli Rajhara DEMU, Train number 78824. Timing of Durg Dalli Rajhara DEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Durg Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh Starts 16:20 NA Origin Daily
2. MXA Marauda Chhattisgarh 16:33 16:43 10min 12 Km Daily
3. PUWA Pauwara Halt Chhattisgarh 16:50 16:51 1min 19 Km Daily
4. RSA Risama Chhattisgarh 16:56 16:57 1min 24 Km Daily
5. GDZ Gundardehi Chhattisgarh 17:07 17:08 1min 36 Km Daily
6. SKSO Sikosa Chhattisgarh 17:16 17:17 1min 45 Km Daily
7. LBO Latabor Chhattisgarh 17:24 17:25 1min 53 Km Daily
8. BXA Balod Chhattisgarh 17:35 17:38 3min 63 Km Daily
9. BSBH Bhainsbodh P H Chhattisgarh 17:46 17:47 1min 74 Km Daily
10. KYS Kusumkasa Chhattisgarh 17:54 17:55 1min 81 Km Daily
11. DRZ Dalli Rajhara Chhattisgarh 18:05 Ends 87 Km Daily

Durg Junction to Dalli Rajhara - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 78824, Durg Dalli Rajhara DEMU. This train operates between Durg Junction and Dalli Rajhara. Map also shows all the stations where Durg Dalli Rajhara DEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Durg Junction and Dalli Rajhara is 54 miles or 87 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Durg Junction to Dalli Rajhara
Return Trains from Dalli Rajhara to Durg Junction

Train No. 78824, Durg Dalli Rajhara DEMU DURG to DRZ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 78824, DURG DALLI RAJHARA DEMU. Details about the DURG DALLI RAJHARA DEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.