Given below is details about Train Number 78827, DURG DALLI RAJHARA DEMU running between Durg Junction and Dalli Rajhara stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.78827, Durg Dalli Rajhara DEMU
ScheduleMon, Tue & Wed
TypePassenger
Distance54 miles / 87 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s)
Stops9
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Durg Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Durg Dalli Rajhara DEMU, Train number 78827. Timing of Durg Dalli Rajhara DEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Durg Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh Starts 08:40 NA Origin Mo, Tu & We
2. MXA Marauda Chhattisgarh 08:53 09:03 10min 12 Km Mo, Tu & We
3. PUWA Pauwara Halt Chhattisgarh 09:10 09:12 2min 19 Km Mo, Tu & We
4. RSA Risama Chhattisgarh 09:17 09:19 2min 24 Km Mo, Tu & We
5. GDZ Gundardehi Chhattisgarh 09:29 09:31 2min 36 Km Mo, Tu & We
6. SKSO Sikosa Chhattisgarh 09:39 09:41 2min 45 Km Mo, Tu & We
7. LBO Latabor Chhattisgarh 09:48 09:50 2min 53 Km Mo, Tu & We
8. BXA Balod Chhattisgarh 10:00 10:05 5min 63 Km Mo, Tu & We
9. BSBH Bhainsbodh P H Chhattisgarh 10:13 10:14 1min 74 Km Mo, Tu & We
10. KYS Kusumkasa Chhattisgarh 10:21 10:22 1min 81 Km Mo, Tu & We
11. DRZ Dalli Rajhara Chhattisgarh 10:40 Ends 87 Km Mo, Tu & We

Durg Junction to Dalli Rajhara - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 78827, Durg Dalli Rajhara DEMU. This train operates between Durg Junction and Dalli Rajhara. Map also shows all the stations where Durg Dalli Rajhara DEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Durg Junction and Dalli Rajhara is 54 miles or 87 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Durg Junction to Dalli Rajhara
Return Trains from Dalli Rajhara to Durg Junction

Train No. 78827, Durg Dalli Rajhara DEMU DURG to DRZ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 78827, DURG DALLI RAJHARA DEMU. Details about the DURG DALLI RAJHARA DEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.