Given below is details about Train Number 08873, DURG DALLI RAJHARA DEMU SPECIAL running between Durg Junction and Dalli Rajhara stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.08873, Durg Dalli Rajhara DEMU Special
ScheduleSun
TypePassenger
Distance56 miles / 89 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s)
Stops6
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Durg Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Durg Dalli Rajhara DEMU Special, Train number 08873. Timing of Durg Dalli Rajhara DEMU Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Durg Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh Starts 21:20 NA Origin Su
2. MXA Marauda Chhattisgarh 21:31 21:41 10min 11 Km Su
3. PUWA Pauwara Halt Chhattisgarh 21:47 21:48 1min 17 Km Su
4. RSA Risama Chhattisgarh 21:53 21:55 2min 24 Km Su
5. GDZ Gundardehi Chhattisgarh 22:06 22:08 2min 36 Km Su
6. SKSO Sikosa Chhattisgarh 22:15 22:16 1min 45 Km Su
7. BXA Balod Chhattisgarh 22:38 22:43 5min 64 Km Su
8. DRZ Dalli Rajhara Chhattisgarh 23:20 Ends 89 Km Su

Durg Junction to Dalli Rajhara - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 08873, Durg Dalli Rajhara DEMU Special. This train operates between Durg Junction and Dalli Rajhara. Map also shows all the stations where Durg Dalli Rajhara DEMU Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Durg Junction and Dalli Rajhara is 56 miles or 89 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Durg Junction to Dalli Rajhara
Return Trains from Dalli Rajhara to Durg Junction

Train No. 08873, Durg Dalli Rajhara DEMU Special DURG to DRZ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 08873, DURG DALLI RAJHARA DEMU SPECIAL. Details about the DURG DALLI RAJHARA DEMU SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.