Given below is details about Train Number 22895, DURG FIROZPUR CANTT ANTYODAYA EXPRESS running between Durg Junction and Firozpur Cantonment Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22895, Durg Firozpur Cantt Antyodaya Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1038 miles / 1661 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Durg Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Durg Firozpur Cantt Antyodaya Express, Train number 22895. Timing of Durg Firozpur Cantt Antyodaya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Durg Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh Starts 07:10 NA Origin Su
2. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 07:45 07:50 5min 36 Km Su
3. USL Uslapur Chhattisgarh 09:50 10:00 10min 143 Km Su
4. PND Pendra Road Chhattisgarh 11:30 11:32 2min 235 Km Su
5. APR Anuppur Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:20 12:22 2min 285 Km Su
6. SDL Shahdol Madhya Pradesh 13:03 13:05 2min 326 Km Su
7. UMR Umaria Madhya Pradesh 14:08 14:10 2min 393 Km Su
8. KMZ Katni Murwara Madhya Pradesh 15:30 15:40 10min 454 Km Su
9. DMO Damoh Madhya Pradesh 16:58 17:00 2min 563 Km Su
10. SGO Saugor Madhya Pradesh 17:58 18:00 2min 641 Km Su
11. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:30 21:40 10min 861 Km Su
12. DSJ Delhi Safdarjung Delhi 04:40 04:45 5min 1269 Km Mo
13. ROK Rohtak Junction Haryana 05:54 05:56 2min 1346 Km Mo
14. JIND Jind Junction Haryana 06:37 06:39 2min 1404 Km Mo
15. JHL Jakhal Junction Haryana 07:31 07:33 2min 1476 Km Mo
16. MSZ Mansa Punjab 08:02 08:04 2min 1521 Km Mo
17. BTI Bathinda Junction Punjab 09:25 09:50 25min 1574 Km Mo
18. FDK Faridkot Punjab 10:43 10:45 2min 1629 Km Mo
19. FZR Firozpur Cantonment Junction Punjab 11:50 Ends 1661 Km Mo

Durg Junction to Firozpur Cantonment Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22895, Durg Firozpur Cantt Antyodaya Express. This train operates between Durg Junction and Firozpur Cantonment Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Durg Firozpur Cantt Antyodaya Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Durg Junction and Firozpur Cantonment Junction is 1038 miles or 1661 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Durg Junction

Train No. 22895, Durg Firozpur Cantt Antyodaya Express DURG to FZR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22895, DURG FIROZPUR CANTT ANTYODAYA EXPRESS. Details about the DURG FIROZPUR CANTT ANTYODAYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.