Given below is details about Train Number 08872, DURG GONDIA DEMU SPECIAL running between Durg Junction and Gondia Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.08872, Durg Gondia DEMU Special
ScheduleThu
TypePassenger
Distance84 miles / 135 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Durg Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Durg Gondia DEMU Special, Train number 08872. Timing of Durg Gondia DEMU Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Durg Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh Starts 21:30 NA Origin Th
2. RSM Rasmara Chhattisgarh 21:38 21:39 1min 8 Km Th
3. MUP Murhipar Chhattisgarh 21:46 21:48 2min 16 Km Th
4. PMS Parmalkasa Chhattisgarh 21:56 21:57 1min 23 Km Th
5. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 22:04 22:06 2min 31 Km Th
6. BAKL Bakal Chhattisgarh 22:15 22:16 1min 41 Km Th
7. MUA Musra Chhattisgarh 22:23 22:25 2min 49 Km Th
8. JTR Jatkanhar Chhattisgarh 22:31 22:32 1min 56 Km Th
9. DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh 22:42 22:47 5min 62 Km Th
10. PJB Paniajob Chhattisgarh 22:55 22:56 1min 70 Km Th
11. BTL Bortalao Chhattisgarh 23:06 23:07 1min 79 Km Th
12. DKS Darekasa Maharashtra 23:14 23:15 1min 87 Km Th
13. SKS Salekasa Maharashtra 23:27 23:29 2min 98 Km Th
14. DNL Dhanoli Maharashtra 23:36 23:37 1min 105 Km Th
15. AGN Amgaon Maharashtra 23:44 23:46 2min 113 Km Th
16. GDM Gudma Maharashtra 23:54 23:55 1min 123 Km Th
17. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 00:15 Ends 135 Km Fr

Durg Junction to Gondia Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 08872, Durg Gondia DEMU Special. This train operates between Durg Junction and Gondia Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Durg Gondia DEMU Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Durg Junction and Gondia Junction is 84 miles or 135 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Durg Junction to Gondia Junction
Return Trains from Gondia Junction to Durg Junction

Train No. 08872, Durg Gondia DEMU Special DURG to G

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 08872, DURG GONDIA DEMU SPECIAL. Details about the DURG GONDIA DEMU SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.