Given below is details about Train Number 68741, DURG GONDIA MEMU running between Durg Junction and Gondia Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.68741, Durg Gondia MEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance84 miles / 135 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Durg Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Durg Gondia MEMU, Train number 68741. Timing of Durg Gondia MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Durg Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh Starts 06:45 NA Origin Daily
2. RSM Rasmara Chhattisgarh 06:50 06:51 1min 8 Km Daily
3. MUP Murhipar Chhattisgarh 06:56 06:58 2min 16 Km Daily
4. PMS Parmalkasa Chhattisgarh 07:05 07:06 1min 23 Km Daily
5. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 07:14 07:16 2min 31 Km Daily
6. BAKL Bakal Chhattisgarh 07:24 07:25 1min 41 Km Daily
7. MUA Musra Chhattisgarh 07:30 07:32 2min 49 Km Daily
8. JTR Jatkanhar Chhattisgarh 07:39 07:40 1min 56 Km Daily
9. DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh 07:50 08:00 10min 62 Km Daily
10. PJB Paniajob Chhattisgarh 08:07 08:08 1min 70 Km Daily
11. BTL Bortalao Chhattisgarh 08:18 08:19 1min 79 Km Daily
12. DKS Darekasa Maharashtra 08:26 08:27 1min 87 Km Daily
13. SKS Salekasa Maharashtra 08:39 08:41 2min 98 Km Daily
14. DNL Dhanoli Maharashtra 08:48 08:49 1min 105 Km Daily
15. AGN Amgaon Maharashtra 08:54 08:56 2min 113 Km Daily
16. GDM Gudma Maharashtra 09:05 09:06 1min 123 Km Daily
17. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 09:35 Ends 135 Km Daily

Durg Junction to Gondia Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 68741, Durg Gondia MEMU. This train operates between Durg Junction and Gondia Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Durg Gondia MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Durg Junction and Gondia Junction is 84 miles or 135 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Durg Junction to Gondia Junction
Return Trains from Gondia Junction to Durg Junction

Train No. 68741, Durg Gondia MEMU DURG to G

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 68741, DURG GONDIA MEMU. Details about the DURG GONDIA MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.