Given below is details about Train Number 18211, DURG JAGADALPUR EXPRESS running between Durg Junction and Jagdalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18211, Durg Jagadalpur Express
ScheduleTue, Thu & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance412 miles / 659 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Durg Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Durg Jagadalpur Express, Train number 18211. Timing of Durg Jagadalpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Durg Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh Starts 13:00 NA Origin Su, Tu & Th
2. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 13:35 13:45 10min 36 Km Su, Tu & Th
3. MSMD Mahasamund Chhattisgarh 14:50 14:52 2min 91 Km Su, Tu & Th
4. KRAR Khariar Road Odisha 15:35 15:37 2min 143 Km Su, Tu & Th
5. NPD Nawapara Road Odisha 15:48 15:50 2min 154 Km Su, Tu & Th
6. KBJ Kantabanji Odisha 16:40 16:50 10min 207 Km Su, Tu & Th
7. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 17:30 17:40 10min 240 Km Su, Tu & Th
8. KSNG Kesinga Odisha 17:55 17:57 2min 253 Km Su, Tu & Th
9. RPRD Rupra Road Odisha 18:12 18:14 2min 269 Km Su, Tu & Th
10. AMB Ambodala Odisha 18:43 18:45 2min 301 Km Su, Tu & Th
11. MNGD Muniguda Odisha 19:06 19:08 2min 326 Km Su, Tu & Th
12. RGDA Rayagada Odisha 20:10 20:35 25min 380 Km Su, Tu & Th
13. KRPU Koraput Junction Odisha 00:10 00:35 25min 553 Km Mo, We & Fr
14. JYP Jeypore Odisha 01:40 01:42 2min 594 Km Mo, We & Fr
15. JDB Jagdalpur Chhattisgarh 03:30 Ends 659 Km Mo, We & Fr

Durg Junction to Jagdalpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18211, Durg Jagadalpur Express. This train operates between Durg Junction and Jagdalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Durg Jagadalpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Durg Junction and Jagdalpur is 412 miles or 659 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jagdalpur to Durg Junction

Train No. 18211, Durg Jagadalpur Express DURG to JDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18211, DURG JAGADALPUR EXPRESS. Details about the DURG JAGADALPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.