Given below is details about Train Number 12549, DURG JAMMU TAWI WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Durg Junction and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12549, Durg Jammu Tawi Weekly Super Fast Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1167 miles / 1867 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Durg Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Durg Jammu Tawi Weekly Super Fast Express, Train number 12549. Timing of Durg Jammu Tawi Weekly Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Durg Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh Starts 12:00 NA Origin Tu
2. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 12:35 12:40 5min 36 Km Tu
3. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 13:28 13:30 2min 100 Km Tu
4. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 14:30 14:50 20min 146 Km Tu
5. PND Pendra Road Chhattisgarh 16:28 16:30 2min 246 Km Tu
6. APR Anuppur Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:15 17:20 5min 296 Km Tu
7. SDL Shahdol Madhya Pradesh 18:00 18:02 2min 337 Km Tu
8. UMR Umaria Madhya Pradesh 19:00 19:02 2min 404 Km Tu
9. KMZ Katni Murwara Madhya Pradesh 20:35 20:45 10min 465 Km Tu
10. SGO Saugor Madhya Pradesh 23:05 23:10 5min 652 Km Tu
11. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:30 02:40 10min 872 Km We
12. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:50 03:52 2min 971 Km We
13. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 05:23 05:25 2min 1089 Km We
14. DSJ Delhi Safdarjung Delhi 09:30 09:40 10min 1280 Km We
15. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 13:00 13:10 10min 1489 Km We
16. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 14:55 15:05 10min 1603 Km We
17. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 16:10 16:15 5min 1655 Km We
18. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 18:15 18:20 5min 1768 Km We
19. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 21:20 Ends 1867 Km We

Durg Junction to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12549, Durg Jammu Tawi Weekly Super Fast Express. This train operates between Durg Junction and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Durg Jammu Tawi Weekly Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Durg Junction and Jammu Tawi is 1167 miles or 1867 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Durg Junction to Jammu Tawi
Return Trains from Jammu Tawi to Durg Junction

Train No. 12549, Durg Jammu Tawi Weekly Super Fast Express DURG to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12549, DURG JAMMU TAWI WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the DURG JAMMU TAWI WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.