Given below is details about Train Number 08201, DURG NAUTANWA SPECIAL running between Durg Junction and Nautanwa stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.08201, Durg Nautanwa Special
ScheduleWed & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance742 miles / 1187 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Durg Junction Railway Station - Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Durg Nautanwa Special, Train number 08201. Timing of Durg Nautanwa Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Durg Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh Starts 20:10 NA Origin We & Fr
2. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 20:50 20:55 5min 36 Km We & Fr
3. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 21:48 21:50 2min 100 Km We & Fr
4. USL Uslapur Chhattisgarh 22:55 23:05 10min 143 Km We & Fr
5. PND Pendra Road Chhattisgarh 00:30 00:32 2min 235 Km Th & Sa
6. APR Anuppur Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:15 01:20 5min 285 Km Th & Sa
7. SDL Shahdol Madhya Pradesh 02:05 02:10 5min 326 Km Th & Sa
8. BRS Birsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 02:42 02:44 2min 364 Km Th & Sa
9. UMR Umaria Madhya Pradesh 03:10 03:12 2min 393 Km Th & Sa
10. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:50 05:00 10min 452 Km Th & Sa
11. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:55 07:00 5min 550 Km Th & Sa
12. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:20 08:25 5min 628 Km Th & Sa
13. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:05 10:10 5min 719 Km Th & Sa
14. BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh 10:55 10:57 2min 792 Km Th & Sa
15. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 11:10 11:15 5min 799 Km Th & Sa
16. CAR Chunar Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:45 11:47 2min 830 Km Th & Sa
17. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:45 14:10 25min 874 Km Th & Sa
18. MAU Mau Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:00 16:05 5min 967 Km Th & Sa
19. BLTR Belthara Road Uttar Pradesh 16:39 16:41 2min 1002 Km Th & Sa
20. BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:16 17:21 5min 1035 Km Th & Sa
21. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 17:42 17:44 2min 1056 Km Th & Sa
22. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:45 20:10 25min 1105 Km Th & Sa
23. ANDN Anand Nagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:10 21:15 5min 1147 Km Th & Sa
24. NTV Nautanwa Uttar Pradesh 22:00 Ends 1187 Km Th & Sa

Durg Junction to Nautanwa - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 08201, Durg Nautanwa Special. This train operates between Durg Junction and Nautanwa. Map also shows all the stations where Durg Nautanwa Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Durg Junction and Nautanwa is 742 miles or 1187 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Durg Junction to Nautanwa
Return Trains from Nautanwa to Durg Junction

Train No. 08201, Durg Nautanwa Special DURG to NTV

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 08201, DURG NAUTANWA SPECIAL. Details about the DURG NAUTANWA SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.