Given below is details about Train Number 08215, DURG UDHAMPUR WEEKLY SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Durg Junction and Udhampur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.08215, Durg Udhampur Weekly Super Fast Festival Special
ScheduleWed
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1188 miles / 1901 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Durg Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Durg Udhampur Weekly Super Fast Festival Special, Train number 08215. Timing of Durg Udhampur Weekly Super Fast Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Durg Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh Starts 11:10 NA Origin We
2. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 11:45 11:50 5min 36 Km We
3. TLD Tilda Neora Chhattisgarh 12:21 12:23 2min 74 Km We
4. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 12:43 12:45 2min 100 Km We
5. USL Uslapur Chhattisgarh 13:55 14:05 10min 143 Km We
6. PND Pendra Road Chhattisgarh 15:27 15:29 2min 235 Km We
7. APR Anuppur Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:12 16:17 5min 285 Km We
8. SDL Shahdol Madhya Pradesh 16:53 16:58 5min 326 Km We
9. KMZ Katni Murwara Madhya Pradesh 19:30 19:40 10min 454 Km We
10. DMO Damoh Madhya Pradesh 21:23 21:25 2min 563 Km We
11. SGO Saugor Madhya Pradesh 22:20 22:25 5min 641 Km We
12. MAKR Bina Malkhedi Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:23 23:25 2min 711 Km We
13. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:30 01:35 5min 861 Km Th
14. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:34 02:36 2min 959 Km Th
15. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 04:10 04:12 2min 1078 Km Th
16. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 07:15 07:30 15min 1272 Km Th
17. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 08:51 08:53 2min 1361 Km Th
18. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 10:45 10:50 5min 1470 Km Th
19. RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab 11:13 11:15 2min 1498 Km Th
20. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 12:35 12:45 10min 1584 Km Th
21. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 13:35 13:40 5min 1636 Km Th
22. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 15:25 15:30 5min 1749 Km Th
23. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 17:30 17:40 10min 1848 Km Th
24. UHP Udhampur Jammu and Kashmir 19:45 Ends 1901 Km Th

Durg Junction to Udhampur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 08215, Durg Udhampur Weekly Super Fast Festival Special. This train operates between Durg Junction and Udhampur. Map also shows all the stations where Durg Udhampur Weekly Super Fast Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Durg Junction and Udhampur is 1188 miles or 1901 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Udhampur to Durg Junction

Train No. 08215, Durg Udhampur Weekly Super Fast Festival Special DURG to UHP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 08215, DURG UDHAMPUR WEEKLY SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the DURG UDHAMPUR WEEKLY SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.