Given below is details about Train Number 58529, DURG VISAKHAPATNAM PASSENGER running between Durg Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.58529, Durg Visakhapatnam Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance353 miles / 565 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops63
Avg. Speed32 kmph

Departure Days From Durg Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Durg Visakhapatnam Passenger, Train number 58529. Timing of Durg Visakhapatnam Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Durg Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh Starts 18:30 NA Origin Daily
2. BQR Bhilai Nagar Chhattisgarh 18:36 18:37 1min 5 Km Daily
3. BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh 18:42 18:43 1min 10 Km Daily
4. BIA Bhilai Chhattisgarh 18:49 18:50 1min 14 Km Daily
5. DBEC Deobaloda Charoda Chhattisgarh 18:54 18:55 1min 18 Km Daily
6. DCAB Bhilai D Cabin Chhattisgarh 18:58 18:59 1min 18 Km Daily
7. CABN Bhilai Cabin Chhattisgarh 19:03 19:04 1min 22 Km Daily
8. KMI Kumhari Chhattisgarh 19:09 19:10 1min 24 Km Daily
9. SZB Sarona Chhattisgarh 19:16 19:17 1min 31 Km Daily
10. SRWN Saraswatinagar Chhattisgarh 19:22 19:23 1min 35 Km Daily
11. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 20:05 20:15 10min 37 Km Daily
12. RVH Raipur R-V Block Hut Chhattisgarh 20:22 20:24 2min 40 Km Daily
13. MNDH Mandir Hasaud Chhattisgarh 20:35 20:37 2min 55 Km Daily
14. LAE Lakholi Chhattisgarh 20:57 20:58 1min 67 Km Daily
15. ANMD Arang Mahanadi Chhattisgarh 21:13 21:15 2min 74 Km Daily
16. BLSN Belsonda Chhattisgarh 21:30 21:32 2min 83 Km Daily
17. MSMD Mahasamund Chhattisgarh 21:45 21:50 5min 91 Km Daily
18. ARN Arand Chhattisgarh 21:58 22:00 2min 100 Km Daily
19. BMKJ Bhimkhoj Chhattisgarh 22:12 22:14 2min 111 Km Daily
20. BGBR Bagbahra Chhattisgarh 22:25 22:30 5min 123 Km Daily
21. KMK Komakhan Chhattisgarh 22:42 22:44 2min 133 Km Daily
22. KRAR Khariar Road Odisha 22:55 23:00 5min 143 Km Daily
23. NPD Nawapara Road Odisha 23:12 23:14 2min 155 Km Daily
24. LKNA Lakhna Odisha 23:30 23:32 2min 168 Km Daily
25. HSK Harishanker Road Odisha 23:45 23:50 5min 184 Km Daily
26. TRKR Turekela Road Odisha 00:05 00:07 2min 194 Km Daily
27. KBJ Kantabanji Odisha 00:40 00:50 10min 207 Km Daily
28. MRBL Muribahal Odisha 01:05 01:07 2min 223 Km Daily
29. RNBT Rahenbata Odisha 01:25 01:27 2min 233 Km Daily
30. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 01:45 01:55 10min 241 Km Daily
31. KSNG Kesinga Odisha 02:10 02:15 5min 254 Km Daily
32. KDLR Kandel Road Odisha 02:25 02:27 2min 262 Km Daily
33. RPRD Rupra Road Odisha 02:35 02:40 5min 270 Km Daily
34. NRLR Norla Road Odisha 02:50 02:52 2min 277 Km Daily
35. LJR Lanjigarh Road Junction Odisha 03:03 03:05 2min 288 Km Daily
36. AMB Ambodala Odisha 03:40 03:45 5min 301 Km Daily
37. DKLU Doikallu Odisha 04:05 04:07 2min 313 Km Daily
38. MNGD Muniguda Odisha 04:20 04:25 5min 326 Km Daily
39. BMCK Bissamcuttack Odisha 04:40 04:42 2min 343 Km Daily
40. THV Therubali Odisha 05:45 05:47 2min 362 Km Daily
41. SPRD Singapur Road Odisha 06:30 06:32 2min 371 Km Daily
42. RGDA Rayagada Odisha 06:45 06:55 10min 380 Km Daily
43. LDX Ladda Odisha 07:05 07:07 2min 388 Km Daily
44. JMPT Jimidipeta Odisha 07:15 07:17 2min 395 Km Daily
45. KNRT Kuneru Andhra Pradesh 07:26 07:28 2min 404 Km Daily
46. GMDA Gumada Andhra Pradesh 07:37 07:39 2min 413 Km Daily
47. PVPT Parvatipuram Town Andhra Pradesh 07:50 07:52 2min 425 Km Daily
48. PVP Parvatipuram Andhra Pradesh 08:00 08:05 5min 427 Km Daily
49. NSX Narsipuram Halt Andhra Pradesh 08:10 08:11 1min 431 Km Daily
50. SNM Sitanagaram Andhra Pradesh 08:19 08:21 2min 440 Km Daily
51. VBL Bobbili Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:40 08:45 5min 451 Km Daily
52. DNV Donkinavalasa Andhra Pradesh 08:56 08:58 2min 463 Km Daily
53. KMX Komatipalli Andhra Pradesh 09:07 09:09 2min 473 Km Daily
54. GPI Gajapatinagaram Andhra Pradesh 09:17 09:19 2min 482 Km Daily
55. GRBL Garudubilli Andhra Pradesh 09:28 09:30 2min 493 Km Daily
56. GTLM Gotlam Andhra Pradesh 09:36 09:38 2min 499 Km Daily
57. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 10:00 10:10 10min 504 Km Daily
58. KUK Korukonda Andhra Pradesh 10:20 10:22 2min 515 Km Daily
59. ALM Alamanda Andhra Pradesh 10:28 10:30 2min 522 Km Daily
60. KPL Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh 10:38 10:40 2min 531 Km Daily
61. KTV Kottavalasa Junction Andhra Pradesh 10:49 10:51 2min 539 Km Daily
62. PDT Pendurti Andhra Pradesh 10:58 11:00 2min 548 Km Daily
63. SCM Simhachalam Andhra Pradesh 11:12 11:14 2min 557 Km Daily
64. MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh 11:20 11:21 1min 561 Km Daily
65. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:00 Ends 565 Km Daily

Durg Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 58529, Durg Visakhapatnam Passenger. This train operates between Durg Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Durg Visakhapatnam Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Durg Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction is 353 miles or 565 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Durg Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction
Return Trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Durg Junction

Train No. 58529, Durg Visakhapatnam Passenger DURG to VSKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 58529, DURG VISAKHAPATNAM PASSENGER. Details about the DURG VISAKHAPATNAM PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.