Given below is details about Train Number 02358, DURGIANA COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Amritsar Junction and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02358, Durgiana Covid 19 Super Fast Special
ScheduleMon & Thu
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1135 miles / 1816 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Monday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Durgiana Covid 19 Super Fast Special, Train number 02358. Timing of Durgiana Covid 19 Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab Starts 05:55 NA Origin Mo & Th
2. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 06:23 06:25 2min 42 Km Mo & Th
3. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 07:02 07:07 5min 79 Km Mo & Th
4. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 08:03 08:13 10min 135 Km Mo & Th
5. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 10:00 10:05 5min 249 Km Mo & Th
6. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:25 11:35 10min 330 Km Mo & Th
7. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:52 15:00 8min 523 Km Mo & Th
8. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:19 16:21 2min 613 Km Mo & Th
9. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 20:05 20:15 10min 848 Km Mo & Th
10. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:00 01:10 10min 1132 Km Tu & Fr
11. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:10 02:20 10min 1150 Km Tu & Fr
12. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 03:17 03:19 2min 1251 Km Tu & Fr
13. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 04:30 04:35 5min 1354 Km Tu & Fr
14. PNME Parasnath Jharkhand 06:30 06:32 2min 1505 Km Tu & Fr
15. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 07:16 07:21 5min 1553 Km Tu & Fr
16. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 08:23 08:25 2min 1610 Km Tu & Fr
17. KOAA Kolkata West Bengal 11:35 Ends 1816 Km Tu & Fr

Amritsar Junction to Kolkata - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02358, Durgiana Covid 19 Super Fast Special. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Durgiana Covid 19 Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Kolkata is 1135 miles or 1816 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amritsar Junction to Kolkata
Return Trains from Kolkata to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 02358, Durgiana Covid 19 Super Fast Special ASR to KOAA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02358, DURGIANA COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the DURGIANA COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In connection with Kisan agitation in Punjab, Train No:02357 Kolkata-Amritsar Special train journey commencing o­n 12.12.2020 will be short terminated at Ambala Cantt Jn and Train No: 02358 Amritsar- Kolkata Special journey commencing o­n 14.12.2020 will short originate from Ambala Cantt. Jn and will remain partially cancelled between Ambala Cantt & Amritsar Jn. [1]
  • In connection with Kisan agitation in Punjab, Train no: 02357 Kolkata-Amritsar Special train journey commencing o­n 01.12.2020 will short terminate at Ambala Cantt Jn and 02358 Amritsar- Kolkata Special journey commencing o­n 03.12.2020 will short originate from Ambala Cantt. Jn and will remain partially cancelled between Ambala Cantt & Amritsar Jn. [2]
  • Due to kisan agitation in Northern Railway system, Train No: 02357 Kolkata Amritsar Mail Express Special leaving kolkata o­n 17.11.2020 will be short terminated at Ambala Cantt. and the corresponding down Train No: 02358 will short originate from Ambala Cantt. o­n 19.11.2020. [3]
  • Due to Gujjar agitation, Train No:02358 Amritsar-Kolkata special train leaving Amritsar o­n 12.11.2020 will short-originate from Ambala Cantt. and remain partially cancelled between Amritsar & Ambala Cantt. [4]
  • Regulated Due To Kishan Agitation In Punjab, Train no: 02358 Amritsar-Kolkata Special train journey commencing from 26.10.2020, 29.10.2020 and 02.11.2020 will originate from Ambala Cantt. Jn. [5]
  • Due to Kisan Agitation in Punjab, Train No. 02358 Amritsar – Kolkata Special train journey commencing date from 22/10/2020 to 04/11/2020 will be short originated from Ambala Cantt. Jn. and will remain partially cancelled between Amritsar & Ambala Cantt. Jn. [6]
  • In view of lockdown declared in entire West Bengal, Train No. 02358 Amritsar – Kolkata Special train journey o­n 10.09.2020 will remain cancelled [7]
  • 02358 Amritsar - Kolkata Special train journey commencing o­n 20.08.2020 & 27.08.2020 [8]

References

  • Short termination of Trains
  • Short Termination Of Trains
  • Short Termination of Trains
  • Special Trains from Eastern Railway
  • Short Origination of Trains
  • Cancellation Of Some Special Trains Due To Lock Down In West Bengal