Given below is details about Train Number 18646, EAST COAST EXPRESS running between Hyderabad Deccan and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18646, East Coast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1001 miles / 1602 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops60
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Hyderabad Deccan Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of East Coast Express, Train number 18646. Timing of East Coast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Deccan

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HYB Hyderabad Deccan Telangana Starts 09:50 NA Origin Daily
2. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 10:15 10:20 5min 11 Km Daily
3. BG Bhongir Telangana 10:59 11:00 1min 57 Km Daily
4. ALER Aler Telangana 11:19 11:20 1min 80 Km Daily
5. ZN Jangaon Telangana 11:34 11:35 1min 95 Km Daily
6. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 12:38 12:40 2min 143 Km Daily
7. WL Warangal Telangana 12:53 12:55 2min 163 Km Daily
8. MABD Mahbubabad Telangana 13:40 13:41 1min 223 Km Daily
9. KMT Khammam Telangana 14:30 14:32 2min 270 Km Daily
10. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:30 16:45 15min 367 Km Daily
11. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 17:33 17:35 2min 427 Km Daily
12. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 18:10 18:11 1min 474 Km Daily
13. NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh 18:30 18:32 2min 494 Km Daily
14. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 19:15 19:17 2min 517 Km Daily
15. DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh 19:39 19:40 1min 536 Km Daily
16. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:05 20:06 1min 567 Km Daily
17. PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh 20:18 20:19 1min 579 Km Daily
18. ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh 20:36 20:37 1min 604 Km Daily
19. TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh 20:52 20:53 1min 620 Km Daily
20. YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh 21:23 21:24 1min 660 Km Daily
21. AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh 22:09 22:10 1min 684 Km Daily
22. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 22:50 22:52 2min 700 Km Daily
23. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:40 00:01 21min 717 Km Daily
24. SCM Simhachalam Andhra Pradesh 00:17 00:19 2min 725 Km Daily
25. KTV Kottavalasa Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:35 00:37 2min 744 Km Daily
26. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:06 01:08 2min 778 Km Daily
27. CPP Chipurupalle Andhra Pradesh 01:33 01:35 2min 809 Km Daily
28. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 02:05 02:07 2min 848 Km Daily
29. NWP Naupada Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:44 02:46 2min 895 Km Daily
30. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 03:18 03:20 2min 920 Km Daily
31. SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh 03:48 03:49 1min 952 Km Daily
32. IPM Ichchapuram Andhra Pradesh 04:03 04:04 1min 970 Km Daily
33. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 04:34 04:39 5min 994 Km Daily
34. CAP Chatrapur Odisha 04:54 04:55 1min 1016 Km Daily
35. KIT Khallikot Odisha 05:26 05:27 1min 1053 Km Daily
36. CLKA Chilka Odisha 05:38 05:39 1min 1063 Km Daily
37. BALU Balugaon Odisha 05:50 05:51 1min 1070 Km Daily
38. KAPG Kalupara Ghat Odisha 06:20 06:21 1min 1098 Km Daily
39. NKP Nirakarpur Odisha 06:35 06:36 1min 1115 Km Daily
40. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 07:10 07:30 20min 1141 Km Daily
41. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 07:58 08:03 5min 1160 Km Daily
42. BRAG Barang Junction Odisha 08:21 08:22 1min 1176 Km Daily
43. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 08:42 08:47 5min 1187 Km Daily
44. KNPR Kendrapara Road Odisha 08:55 08:56 1min 1191 Km Daily
45. DNM Dhanmandal Odisha 09:18 09:19 1min 1223 Km Daily
46. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 09:49 09:50 1min 1259 Km Daily
47. KRIH Korai Odisha 09:57 09:58 1min 1264 Km Daily
48. BTV Baitarani Road Odisha 10:05 10:06 1min 1271 Km Daily
49. KED Kenduapada Odisha 10:17 10:18 1min 1287 Km Daily
50. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 10:38 10:40 2min 1303 Km Daily
51. MKO Markona Odisha 10:52 10:54 2min 1317 Km Daily
52. SORO Soro Odisha 11:10 11:11 1min 1331 Km Daily
53. BLS Balasore Odisha 11:38 11:43 5min 1365 Km Daily
54. ROP Rupsa Junction Odisha 11:59 12:00 1min 1383 Km Daily
55. BTS Basta Odisha 12:11 12:12 1min 1392 Km Daily
56. JER Jaleswar Odisha 12:28 12:29 1min 1412 Km Daily
57. BLDA Belda West Bengal 12:54 12:56 2min 1445 Km Daily
58. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 13:43 13:48 5min 1486 Km Daily
59. PKU Panskura Junction West Bengal 14:28 14:30 2min 1531 Km Daily
60. MCA Mecheda West Bengal 14:43 14:45 2min 1543 Km Daily
61. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 15:29 15:31 2min 1594 Km Daily
62. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 16:10 Ends 1602 Km Daily

Hyderabad Deccan to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18646, East Coast Express. This train operates between Hyderabad Deccan and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where East Coast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hyderabad Deccan and Howrah Junction is 1001 miles or 1602 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan

Train No. 18646, East Coast Express HYB to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18646, EAST COAST EXPRESS. Details about the EAST COAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.