Given below is details about Train Number 18645, EAST COAST EXPRESS running between Howrah Junction and Hyderabad Deccan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18645, East Coast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance995 miles / 1592 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s)
Stops58
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of East Coast Express, Train number 18645. Timing of East Coast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 11:45 NA Origin Daily
2. MCA Mecheda West Bengal 12:38 12:40 2min 58 Km Daily
3. PKU Panskura Junction West Bengal 12:53 12:55 2min 71 Km Daily
4. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 13:48 13:53 5min 116 Km Daily
5. BLDA Belda West Bengal 14:22 14:24 2min 157 Km Daily
6. JER Jaleswar Odisha 14:50 14:51 1min 190 Km Daily
7. BTS Basta Odisha 15:09 15:11 2min 209 Km Daily
8. ROP Rupsa Junction Odisha 15:23 15:25 2min 219 Km Daily
9. BLS Balasore Odisha 15:45 15:50 5min 237 Km Daily
10. SORO Soro Odisha 16:13 16:15 2min 270 Km Daily
11. MKO Markona Odisha 16:28 16:30 2min 285 Km Daily
12. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 17:13 17:18 5min 299 Km Daily
13. KED Kenduapada Odisha 17:29 17:30 1min 315 Km Daily
14. BTV Baitarani Road Odisha 17:39 17:40 1min 331 Km Daily
15. KRIH Korai Odisha 17:47 17:48 1min 338 Km Daily
16. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 17:55 17:56 1min 343 Km Daily
17. DNM Dhanmandal Odisha 18:25 18:26 1min 379 Km Daily
18. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 19:20 19:25 5min 415 Km Daily
19. BRAG Barang Junction Odisha 19:41 19:42 1min 426 Km Daily
20. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 20:05 20:10 5min 442 Km Daily
21. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 20:35 20:55 20min 461 Km Daily
22. NKP Nirakarpur Odisha 21:06 21:07 1min 487 Km Daily
23. KAPG Kalupara Ghat Odisha 21:20 21:21 1min 504 Km Daily
24. BALU Balugaon Odisha 21:43 21:44 1min 532 Km Daily
25. CLKA Chilka Odisha 21:51 21:52 1min 539 Km Daily
26. KIT Khallikot Odisha 22:01 22:02 1min 549 Km Daily
27. CAP Chatrapur Odisha 22:42 22:43 1min 586 Km Daily
28. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 23:00 23:05 5min 608 Km Daily
29. IPM Ichchapuram Andhra Pradesh 23:24 23:25 1min 632 Km Daily
30. SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh 23:46 23:47 1min 650 Km Daily
31. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 00:26 00:28 2min 681 Km Daily
32. NWP Naupada Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:48 00:50 2min 707 Km Daily
33. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 01:26 01:28 2min 754 Km Daily
34. CPP Chipurupalle Andhra Pradesh 01:58 02:00 2min 793 Km Daily
35. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:30 02:35 5min 824 Km Daily
36. KTV Kottavalasa Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:03 03:05 2min 858 Km Daily
37. SCM Simhachalam Andhra Pradesh 03:22 03:24 2min 876 Km Daily
38. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:45 04:05 20min 884 Km Daily
39. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 04:37 04:39 2min 902 Km Daily
40. AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh 04:59 05:00 1min 918 Km Daily
41. YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh 05:19 05:20 1min 942 Km Daily
42. TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh 05:59 06:00 1min 981 Km Daily
43. ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh 06:09 06:10 1min 998 Km Daily
44. PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh 06:29 06:30 1min 1023 Km Daily
45. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:39 06:40 1min 1035 Km Daily
46. DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh 07:14 07:15 1min 1065 Km Daily
47. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 08:00 08:02 2min 1085 Km Daily
48. NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:24 08:25 1min 1108 Km Daily
49. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 08:39 08:40 1min 1127 Km Daily
50. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 09:09 09:10 1min 1175 Km Daily
51. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 10:55 11:10 15min 1235 Km Daily
52. KMT Khammam Telangana 12:28 12:30 2min 1334 Km Daily
53. MABD Mahbubabad Telangana 13:14 13:15 1min 1381 Km Daily
54. WL Warangal Telangana 14:08 14:10 2min 1441 Km Daily
55. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 14:28 14:30 2min 1451 Km Daily
56. ZN Jangaon Telangana 15:24 15:25 1min 1499 Km Daily
57. ALER Aler Telangana 15:37 15:38 1min 1513 Km Daily
58. BG Bhongir Telangana 15:57 15:58 1min 1536 Km Daily
59. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 17:10 17:15 5min 1583 Km Daily
60. HYB Hyderabad Deccan Telangana 17:55 Ends 1592 Km Daily

Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18645, East Coast Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Hyderabad Deccan. Map also shows all the stations where East Coast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Hyderabad Deccan is 995 miles or 1592 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Howrah Junction

Train No. 18645, East Coast Express HWH to HYB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18645, EAST COAST EXPRESS. Details about the EAST COAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.