Given below is details about Train Number 16606, ERNAD EXPRESS running between Nagercoil Junction and Mangalore Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16606, Ernad Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance432 miles / 691 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops39
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Nagercoil Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ernad Express.', Train number '.16606. Timing of Ernad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagercoil Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 02:00 NA Origin Daily
2. KZT Kuzhithurai Tamil Nadu 02:31 02:32 1min 33 Km Daily
3. NYY Neyyattinkara Kerala 03:00 03:01 1min 54 Km Daily
4. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 03:30 03:35 5min 71 Km Daily
5. VAK Varkala Sivagiri Kerala 04:11 04:12 1min 112 Km Daily
6. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 04:28 04:33 5min 136 Km Daily
7. KPY Karunagapalli Kerala 05:04 05:05 1min 163 Km Daily
8. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 05:23 05:25 2min 176 Km Daily
9. HAD Haripad Kerala 05:39 05:40 1min 189 Km Daily
10. AMPA Ambalappuzha Kerala 05:54 05:55 1min 208 Km Daily
11. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 06:12 06:15 3min 220 Km Daily
12. SRTL Cherthala Kerala 06:49 06:50 1min 243 Km Daily
13. TUVR Turavur Kerala 06:59 07:00 1min 254 Km Daily
14. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 07:45 07:50 5min 277 Km Daily
15. AWY Aluva Kerala 08:13 08:15 2min 296 Km Daily
16. CKI Chalakudi Kerala 08:39 08:40 1min 320 Km Daily
17. TCR Thrissur Kerala 09:23 09:25 2min 351 Km Daily
18. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 10:25 10:35 10min 385 Km Daily
19. PTB Pattambi Kerala 10:48 10:50 2min 396 Km Daily
20. KTU Kuttippuram Kerala 11:08 11:10 2min 415 Km Daily
21. TIR Tirur Kerala 11:23 11:25 2min 430 Km Daily
22. TA Tanur Kerala 11:33 11:35 2min 438 Km Daily
23. PGI Parpanangadi Kerala 11:43 11:45 2min 446 Km Daily
24. VLI Vallikunnu Kerala 11:49 11:50 1min 451 Km Daily
25. FK Ferok Kerala 12:08 12:10 2min 461 Km Daily
26. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 12:27 12:30 3min 471 Km Daily
27. QLD Koyilandy Kerala 12:48 12:50 2min 495 Km Daily
28. PYOL Payyoli Kerala 12:59 13:00 1min 508 Km Daily
29. BDJ Vadakara Kerala 13:08 13:10 2min 517 Km Daily
30. MAHE Mahe Puducherry 13:18 13:20 2min 530 Km Daily
31. TLY Thalassery Kerala 13:33 13:35 2min 539 Km Daily
32. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 14:07 14:10 3min 560 Km Daily
33. VAPM Valapattanam Kerala 14:19 14:20 1min 567 Km Daily
34. PAY Payyanur Kerala 14:43 14:45 2min 593 Km Daily
35. CHV Charvattur Kerala 14:59 15:00 1min 608 Km Daily
36. NLE Nileshwar Kerala 15:09 15:10 1min 613 Km Daily
37. KZE Kanhangad Kerala 15:23 15:25 2min 623 Km Daily
38. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 15:43 15:45 2min 646 Km Daily
39. KMQ Kumbala Kerala 15:58 16:00 2min 658 Km Daily
40. MJS Manjeshwar Kerala 16:19 16:20 1min 674 Km Daily
41. MAQ Mangaluru Central Karnataka 17:35 Ends 691 Km Daily

Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16606, Ernad Express. This train operates between Nagercoil Junction and Mangaluru Central. Map also shows all the stations where Ernad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagercoil Junction and Mangaluru Central is 432 miles or 691 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central
Return Trains from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction

Train No. 16606, Ernad Express NCJ to MAQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16606, ERNAD EXPRESS. Details about the ERNAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.