Given below is details about Train Number 16606, ERNAD EXPRESS running between Nagercoil Junction and Mangalore Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16606, Ernad Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance431 miles / 690 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s)
Stops39
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Nagercoil Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ernad Express, Train number 16606. Timing of Ernad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagercoil Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)
Tamil Nadu
Origin NA 02:00 NA Daily
Kuzhithurai (KZT)
Tamil Nadu
33 Km 02:31 02:32 1min Daily
Neyyattinkara (NYY)
Kerala
53 Km 03:00 03:01 1min Daily
Trivandrum Central (TVC)
Kerala
71 Km 03:30 03:35 5min Daily
Varkala Sivagiri Station (VAK)
Kerala
112 Km 04:11 04:12 1min Daily
Kollam Junction (QLN)
Kerala
135 Km 04:35 04:38 3min Daily
Karunagapalli (KPY)
Kerala
162 Km 05:09 05:10 1min Daily
Kayamkulam (KYJ)
Kerala
176 Km 05:31 05:33 2min Daily
Haripad (HAD)
Kerala
189 Km 05:45 05:46 1min Daily
Ambalappuzha (AMPA)
Kerala
207 Km 06:01 06:02 1min Daily
Alappuzha (ALLP)
Kerala
219 Km 06:25 06:28 3min Daily
Shertalai (SRTL)
Kerala
243 Km 06:50 06:51 1min Daily
Turavur (TUVR)
Kerala
253 Km 07:05 07:06 1min Daily
Ernakulam Junction (ERS)
Kerala
276 Km 07:40 07:50 10min Daily
Aluva (AWY)
Kerala
295 Km 08:20 08:22 2min Daily
Chalakudi (CKI)
Kerala
320 Km 08:45 08:46 1min Daily
Trichur (TCR)
Kerala
350 Km 09:30 09:33 3min Daily
Shoranur (SRR)
Kerala
383 Km 10:10 10:20 10min Daily
Pattambi (PTB)
Kerala
394 Km 10:33 10:35 2min Daily
Kuttippuram (KTU)
Kerala
413 Km 10:54 10:55 1min Daily
Tirur (TIR)
Kerala
428 Km 11:08 11:10 2min Daily
Tanur (TA)
Kerala
436 Km 11:19 11:20 1min Daily
Parpanangadi (PGI)
Kerala
444 Km 11:29 11:30 1min Daily
Vallikunnu (VLI)
Kerala
449 Km 11:34 11:35 1min Daily
Ferok (FK)
Kerala
459 Km 11:54 11:55 1min Daily
Calicut (CLT)
Kerala
469 Km 12:10 12:15 5min Daily
Koyilandy (QLD)
Kerala
493 Km 12:34 12:35 1min Daily
Payyoli (PYOL)
Kerala
506 Km 12:39 12:40 1min Daily
Badagara (BDJ)
Kerala
515 Km 12:59 13:00 1min Daily
Mahe (MAHE)
Puducherry
528 Km 13:09 13:10 1min Daily
Tellicherry (TLY)
Kerala
537 Km 13:24 13:25 1min Daily
Cannanore (CAN)
Kerala
558 Km 13:55 14:00 5min Daily
Valapattanam (VAPM)
Kerala
565 Km 14:08 14:10 2min Daily
Payyanur (PAY)
Kerala
592 Km 14:28 14:30 2min Daily
Charvattur (CHV)
Kerala
606 Km 14:43 14:45 2min Daily
Nileshwar (NLE)
Kerala
611 Km 14:54 14:55 1min Daily
Kanhangad (KZE)
Kerala
621 Km 15:08 15:10 2min Daily
Kasaragod (KGQ)
Kerala
644 Km 15:33 15:35 2min Daily
Kumbala (KMQ)
Kerala
656 Km 15:43 15:45 2min Daily
Manjeshwar (MJS)
Kerala
673 Km 15:58 16:00 2min Daily
Mangalore Central (MAQ)
Karnataka
690 Km 17:00 Destination Daily

Nagercoil Junction to Mangalore Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16606, Ernad Express. This train operates between Nagercoil Junction and Mangalore Central. Map also shows all the stations where Ernad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagercoil Junction and Mangalore Central is 431 miles or 690 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Nagercoil Junction to Mangalore Central
Return Trains from Mangalore Central to Nagercoil Junction

Train No. 16606, Ernad Express NCJ to MAQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16606, ERNAD EXPRESS. Details about the ERNAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.