Given below is details about Train Number 16605, ERNAD EXPRESS running between Mangaluru Central and Nagercoil Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16605, Ernad Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance431 miles / 690 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops39
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Mangaluru Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ernad Express, Train number 16605. Timing of Ernad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangaluru Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAQ Mangaluru Central Karnataka Starts 07:25 NA Origin Daily
2. MJS Manjeshwar Kerala 07:46 07:48 2min 17 Km Daily
3. KMQ Kumbala Kerala 08:04 08:05 1min 34 Km Daily
4. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 08:13 08:15 2min 46 Km Daily
5. KZE Kanhangad Kerala 08:33 08:35 2min 69 Km Daily
6. NLE Nileshwar Kerala 08:43 08:45 2min 78 Km Daily
7. CHV Charvattur Kerala 08:54 08:55 1min 83 Km Daily
8. PAY Payyanur Kerala 09:08 09:10 2min 98 Km Daily
9. VAPM Valapattanam Kerala 09:29 09:30 1min 125 Km Daily
10. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 09:42 09:45 3min 131 Km Daily
11. TLY Thalassery Kerala 10:03 10:05 2min 152 Km Daily
12. MAHE Mahe Puducherry 10:13 10:15 2min 161 Km Daily
13. BDJ Vadakara Kerala 10:28 10:30 2min 174 Km Daily
14. PYOL Payyoli Kerala 10:36 10:37 1min 184 Km Daily
15. QLD Koyilandy Kerala 10:48 10:50 2min 196 Km Daily
16. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 11:12 11:15 3min 221 Km Daily
17. FK Ferok Kerala 11:28 11:30 2min 230 Km Daily
18. VLI Vallikunnu Kerala 11:42 11:43 1min 240 Km Daily
19. PGI Parpanangadi Kerala 11:48 11:50 2min 246 Km Daily
20. TA Tanur Kerala 11:59 12:00 1min 254 Km Daily
21. TIR Tirur Kerala 12:18 12:20 2min 262 Km Daily
22. KTU Kuttippuram Kerala 12:33 12:35 2min 277 Km Daily
23. PTB Pattambi Kerala 12:53 12:55 2min 295 Km Daily
24. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 13:30 13:40 10min 307 Km Daily
25. TCR Thrissur Kerala 14:28 14:30 2min 340 Km Daily
26. CKI Chalakudi Kerala 15:04 15:05 1min 370 Km Daily
27. AWY Aluva Kerala 15:28 15:30 2min 394 Km Daily
28. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 16:20 16:25 5min 414 Km Daily
29. TUVR Turavur Kerala 16:49 16:50 1min 437 Km Daily
30. SRTL Cherthala Kerala 16:59 17:00 1min 447 Km Daily
31. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 17:53 17:55 2min 470 Km Daily
32. AMPA Ambalappuzha Kerala 18:09 18:10 1min 483 Km Daily
33. HAD Haripad Kerala 18:25 18:26 1min 501 Km Daily
34. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 18:38 18:40 2min 514 Km Daily
35. KPY Karunagapalli Kerala 18:54 18:55 1min 527 Km Daily
36. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 19:42 19:45 3min 555 Km Daily
37. VAK Varkala Sivagiri Kerala 20:04 20:05 1min 578 Km Daily
38. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 21:00 21:05 5min 619 Km Daily
39. NYY Neyyattinkara Kerala 21:30 21:31 1min 636 Km Daily
40. KZT Kuzhithurai Tamil Nadu 21:44 21:45 1min 657 Km Daily
41. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu 23:45 Ends 690 Km Daily

Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16605, Ernad Express. This train operates between Mangaluru Central and Nagercoil Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ernad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mangaluru Central and Nagercoil Junction is 431 miles or 690 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction
Return Trains from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central

Train No. 16605, Ernad Express MAQ to NCJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16605, ERNAD EXPRESS. Details about the ERNAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.