Given below is details about Train Number 06605, ERNAD SPECIAL running between Mangaluru Central and Nagercoil Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06605, Ernad Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance432 miles / 691 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s)
Stops39
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Mangaluru Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ernad Special, Train number 06605. Timing of Ernad Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangaluru Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAQ Mangaluru Central Karnataka Starts 07:20 NA Origin Daily
2. MJS Manjeshwar Kerala 07:39 07:40 1min 17 Km Daily
3. KMQ Kumbala Kerala 07:54 07:55 1min 34 Km Daily
4. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 08:04 08:05 1min 46 Km Daily
5. KZE Kanhangad Kerala 08:24 08:25 1min 69 Km Daily
6. NLE Nileshwar Kerala 08:34 08:35 1min 78 Km Daily
7. CHV Charvattur Kerala 08:44 08:45 1min 83 Km Daily
8. PAY Payyanur Kerala 08:59 09:00 1min 98 Km Daily
9. VAPM Valapattanam Kerala 09:19 09:20 1min 125 Km Daily
10. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 09:32 09:35 3min 131 Km Daily
11. TLY Thalassery Kerala 09:54 09:55 1min 152 Km Daily
12. MAHE Mahe Puducherry 10:04 10:05 1min 161 Km Daily
13. BDJ Vadakara Kerala 10:19 10:20 1min 174 Km Daily
14. PYOL Payyoli Kerala 10:26 10:27 1min 184 Km Daily
15. QLD Koyilandy Kerala 10:39 10:40 1min 196 Km Daily
16. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 11:07 11:10 3min 221 Km Daily
17. FK Ferok Kerala 11:24 11:25 1min 231 Km Daily
18. VLI Vallikunnu Kerala 11:34 11:35 1min 241 Km Daily
19. PGI Parpanangadi Kerala 11:44 11:45 1min 246 Km Daily
20. TA Tanur Kerala 11:54 11:55 1min 254 Km Daily
21. TIR Tirur Kerala 12:08 12:10 2min 262 Km Daily
22. KTU Kuttippuram Kerala 12:29 12:30 1min 277 Km Daily
23. PTB Pattambi Kerala 12:49 12:50 1min 296 Km Daily
24. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 13:25 13:30 5min 307 Km Daily
25. TCR Thrissur Kerala 14:33 14:35 2min 341 Km Daily
26. CKI Chalakudi Kerala 15:02 15:03 1min 371 Km Daily
27. AWY Aluva Kerala 15:33 15:35 2min 396 Km Daily
28. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 16:20 16:25 5min 415 Km Daily
29. TUVR Turavur Kerala 17:09 17:10 1min 438 Km Daily
30. SRTL Cherthala Kerala 17:31 17:32 1min 448 Km Daily
31. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 17:53 17:55 2min 472 Km Daily
32. AMPA Ambalappuzha Kerala 18:09 18:10 1min 484 Km Daily
33. HAD Haripad Kerala 18:29 18:30 1min 502 Km Daily
34. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 18:58 19:00 2min 515 Km Daily
35. KPY Karunagapalli Kerala 19:14 19:15 1min 529 Km Daily
36. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 19:52 19:55 3min 556 Km Daily
37. VAK Varkala Sivagiri Kerala 20:14 20:15 1min 580 Km Daily
38. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 20:55 21:00 5min 620 Km Daily
39. NYY Neyyattinkara Kerala 21:24 21:25 1min 637 Km Daily
40. KZT Kuzhithurai Tamil Nadu 21:59 22:00 1min 658 Km Daily
41. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu 23:20 Ends 691 Km Daily

Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06605, Ernad Special. This train operates between Mangaluru Central and Nagercoil Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ernad Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mangaluru Central and Nagercoil Junction is 432 miles or 691 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction
Return Trains from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central

Train No. 06605, Ernad Special MAQ to NCJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06605, ERNAD SPECIAL. Details about the ERNAD SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:06605 Nagercoil Junction – Mangalore Jn. Daily Special Train will be augmented with One additional General Second Class Coach with effect from 15th March to 31st May, 2021. [1]
  • Train No:06605 Mangalore Junction – Nagercoil Jn. Daily Special Train will be augmented with One additional General Second Class Coach with effect from 14th March to 30th May, 2021. [2]
  • As approved by Railway Board, Train No:06605 Mangalore Central - Nagercoil Daily Special Train will leave Mangalore Central at 07:20 hrs o­n and from 06th January, 2021 and reach Nagercoil at 23:20 hrs, the same day until further advice [3]

References

  • Augmentation of Trains
  • Fully Reserved Specials