Given below is details about Train Number 56379, ERNAKULAM ALAPPUZHA PASSENGER running between Ernakulam Junction and Alappuzha stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56379, Ernakulam Alappuzha Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance36 miles / 57 km
Run Time 1 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed33 kmph

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ernakulam Alappuzha Passenger, Train number 56379. Timing of Ernakulam Alappuzha Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ernakulam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala Starts 07:50 NA Origin Daily
2. KUMM Kumbalam Kerala 07:59 08:00 1min 8 Km Daily
3. AROR Aroor Halt Kerala 08:06 08:07 1min 13 Km Daily
4. EZP Ezhuppunna Kerala 08:12 08:13 1min 18 Km Daily
5. TUVR Turavur Kerala 08:18 08:19 1min 23 Km Daily
6. VAY Vayalar Kerala 08:23 08:24 1min 27 Km Daily
7. SRTL Cherthala Kerala 08:32 08:33 1min 33 Km Daily
8. TRVZ Tiruvizha Kerala 08:39 08:40 1min 39 Km Daily
9. MAKM Mararikulam Kerala 08:45 08:46 1min 44 Km Daily
10. KAVR Kalavoor Halt Kerala 08:51 08:52 1min 47 Km Daily
11. TMPY Tumboli Kerala 08:59 09:00 1min 53 Km Daily
12. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 09:35 Ends 57 Km Daily

Ernakulam Junction to Alappuzha - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56379, Ernakulam Alappuzha Passenger. This train operates between Ernakulam Junction and Alappuzha. Map also shows all the stations where Ernakulam Alappuzha Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ernakulam Junction and Alappuzha is 36 miles or 57 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ernakulam Junction to Alappuzha
Return Trains from Alappuzha to Ernakulam Junction

Train No. 56379, Ernakulam Alappuzha Passenger ERS to ALLP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56379, ERNAKULAM ALAPPUZHA PASSENGER. Details about the ERNAKULAM ALAPPUZHA PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.