Given below is details about Train Number 12683, ERNAKULAM BANASWADI SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Ernakulam Junction and Banaswadi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12683, Ernakulam Banaswadi Super Fast Express
ScheduleMon & Wed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance380 miles / 608 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s)
Stops11
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Monday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ernakulam Banaswadi Super Fast Express, Train number 12683. Timing of Ernakulam Banaswadi Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ernakulam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala Starts 16:50 NA Origin Mo & We
2. AWY Aluva Kerala 17:13 17:15 2min 19 Km Mo & We
3. TCR Thrissur Kerala 18:07 18:10 3min 74 Km Mo & We
4. OTP Ottappalam Kerala 19:04 19:05 1min 119 Km Mo & We
5. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 19:32 19:35 3min 151 Km Mo & We
6. PTJ Podanur Junction Tamil Nadu 20:54 20:55 1min 199 Km Mo & We
7. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 21:28 21:30 2min 242 Km Mo & We
8. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 22:10 22:15 5min 292 Km Mo & We
9. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 23:12 23:15 3min 352 Km Mo & We
10. TPT Tirupattur Tamil Nadu 00:54 00:55 1min 463 Km Tu & Th
11. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 02:19 02:20 1min 547 Km Tu & Th
12. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 03:18 03:20 2min 601 Km Tu & Th
13. BAND Banaswadi Karnataka 03:55 Ends 608 Km Tu & Th

Ernakulam Junction to Banaswadi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12683, Ernakulam Banaswadi Super Fast Express. This train operates between Ernakulam Junction and Banaswadi. Map also shows all the stations where Ernakulam Banaswadi Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ernakulam Junction and Banaswadi is 380 miles or 608 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ernakulam Junction to Banaswadi
Return Trains from Banaswadi to Ernakulam Junction

Train No. 12683, Ernakulam Banaswadi Super Fast Express ERS to BAND

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12683, ERNAKULAM BANASWADI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the ERNAKULAM BANASWADI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.