Given below is details about Train Number 06129, ERNAKULAM BANASWADI SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Ernakulam Junction and Banaswadi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06129, Ernakulam Banaswadi Super Fast Special
ScheduleMon & Wed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance381 miles / 609 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s)
Stops11
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Monday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ernakulam Banaswadi Super Fast Special, Train number 06129. Timing of Ernakulam Banaswadi Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ernakulam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala Starts 16:50 NA Origin Mo & We
2. AWY Aluva Kerala 17:10 17:12 2min 19 Km Mo & We
3. TCR Thrissur Kerala 18:11 18:13 2min 74 Km Mo & We
4. OTP Ottappalam Kerala 19:04 19:05 1min 120 Km Mo & We
5. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 19:32 19:35 3min 151 Km Mo & We
6. PTJ Podanur Junction Tamil Nadu 20:58 21:00 2min 199 Km Mo & We
7. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 21:38 21:40 2min 243 Km Mo & We
8. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 22:20 22:25 5min 293 Km Mo & We
9. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 23:22 23:25 3min 352 Km Mo & We
10. TPT Tirupattur Tamil Nadu 00:59 01:00 1min 464 Km Tu & Th
11. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 02:29 02:30 1min 547 Km Tu & Th
12. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 03:19 03:20 1min 602 Km Tu & Th
13. BAND Banaswadi Karnataka 04:00 Ends 609 Km Tu & Th

Ernakulam Junction to Banaswadi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06129, Ernakulam Banaswadi Super Fast Special. This train operates between Ernakulam Junction and Banaswadi. Map also shows all the stations where Ernakulam Banaswadi Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ernakulam Junction and Banaswadi is 381 miles or 609 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ernakulam Junction to Banaswadi
Return Trains from Banaswadi to Ernakulam Junction

Train No. 06129, Ernakulam Banaswadi Super Fast Special ERS to BAND

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06129, ERNAKULAM BANASWADI SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the ERNAKULAM BANASWADI SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to poor occupancy Train No:06129 Ernakulam – Banaswadi Bi-Weekly Special leaving Ernakulam o­n Monday and Wednesday at 16:50 hrs, is fully cancelled from 03rd May, 2021 to until further advice [1]
  • Train No:06129 Ernakulam – Banaswadi Bi-Weekly Superfast Special Express will be cancelled from Ernakulam with effect from 03.05.2021 to until further advice. [2]
  • Train No:06129 Ernakulam – Banaswadi Bi-Weekly Superfast Special Express will depart from Ernakulam at 16:50 hrs o­n Monday & Wednesday and arrive Banaswadi 03:55 hrs o­n the respective next day with effect commencing journey from Ernakulam from 05.04.2021 to until further advice. [3]
  • As approved by Railway Board,Train No:06129 Ernakulam - Banaswadi Bi-Weekly Superfast Special will leave Ernakulam o­n Mondays and Wednesdays at 16:50 hrs o­n and from 05th April, 2021 and reach Banaswadi at 04:00 hrs, the next day until further advice [4]

References

  • Cancellation of Train Services
  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Special Trains
  • Fully Reserved Special Trains