Given below is details about Train Number 06161, ERNAKULAM BANASWADI SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Ernakulam Junction and Banaswadi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06161, Ernakulam Banaswadi Super Fast Special
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance381 miles / 609 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s)
Stops11
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ernakulam Banaswadi Super Fast Special, Train number 06161. Timing of Ernakulam Banaswadi Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ernakulam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala Starts 16:50 NA Origin Su
2. AWY Aluva Kerala 17:10 17:12 2min 19 Km Su
3. TCR Thrissur Kerala 18:11 18:13 2min 74 Km Su
4. OTP Ottappalam Kerala 19:04 19:05 1min 120 Km Su
5. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 19:32 19:35 3min 151 Km Su
6. PTJ Podanur Junction Tamil Nadu 20:58 21:00 2min 199 Km Su
7. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 21:38 21:40 2min 243 Km Su
8. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 22:20 22:25 5min 293 Km Su
9. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 23:22 23:25 3min 352 Km Su
10. TPT Tirupattur Tamil Nadu 00:59 01:00 1min 464 Km Mo
11. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 02:35 02:36 1min 547 Km Mo
12. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 03:29 03:30 1min 602 Km Mo
13. BAND Banaswadi Karnataka 03:55 Ends 609 Km Mo

Ernakulam Junction to Banaswadi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06161, Ernakulam Banaswadi Super Fast Special. This train operates between Ernakulam Junction and Banaswadi. Map also shows all the stations where Ernakulam Banaswadi Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ernakulam Junction and Banaswadi is 381 miles or 609 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ernakulam Junction to Banaswadi
Return Trains from Banaswadi to Ernakulam Junction

Train No. 06161, Ernakulam Banaswadi Super Fast Special ERS to BAND

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06161, ERNAKULAM BANASWADI SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the ERNAKULAM BANASWADI SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to poor occupancy, Special Train No:06161 from Ernakulam to Banaswadi Sunday is temporarily cancelled from (JCO) 09.05.2021 to 30.05.2021 [1]
  • Train No:06161 Ernakulam – Banaswadi Weekly Superfast Special Express will depart Ernakulam at 16:50 hrs o­n Sunday and arrive Banaswadi 03:55 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Ernakulam from 11.04.2021 to until further advice. [2]

References

  • Temporary Cancellation of Special trains
  • Special Trains