Given below is details about Train Number 12522, ERNAKULAM BARAUNI RAPTI SAGAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Ernakulam Junction and Barauni Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12522, Ernakulam Barauni Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2153 miles / 3444 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops59
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ernakulam Barauni Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express, Train number 12522. Timing of Ernakulam Barauni Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ernakulam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala Starts 10:15 NA Origin Fr
2. AWY Aluva Kerala 10:33 10:35 2min 19 Km Fr
3. AFK Angamaly Kerala 10:44 10:45 1min 29 Km Fr
4. CKI Chalakudi Kerala 10:59 11:00 1min 44 Km Fr
5. IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala 11:09 11:10 1min 50 Km Fr
6. TCR Thrissur Kerala 11:32 11:35 3min 74 Km Fr
7. WKI Wadakanchery Kerala 11:54 11:55 1min 91 Km Fr
8. OTP Ottappalam Kerala 13:03 13:05 2min 120 Km Fr
9. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 13:30 13:35 5min 151 Km Fr
10. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 15:32 15:35 3min 205 Km Fr
11. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 16:18 16:20 2min 256 Km Fr
12. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 17:10 17:15 5min 306 Km Fr
13. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 18:12 18:15 3min 365 Km Fr
14. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 19:48 19:50 2min 485 Km Fr
15. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 20:50 20:55 5min 569 Km Fr
16. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 23:05 23:30 25min 705 Km Fr
17. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:35 01:37 2min 842 Km Sa
18. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 01:59 02:00 1min 880 Km Sa
19. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 03:24 03:25 1min 996 Km Sa
20. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 04:04 04:05 1min 1046 Km Sa
21. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:00 06:05 5min 1135 Km Sa
22. KMT Khammam Telangana 07:30 07:32 2min 1234 Km Sa
23. WL Warangal Telangana 09:08 09:10 2min 1341 Km Sa
24. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 10:34 10:35 1min 1443 Km Sa
25. MCI Manchiryal Telangana 10:49 10:50 1min 1457 Km Sa
26. BPA Bellampalli Telangana 11:09 11:10 1min 1477 Km Sa
27. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 11:39 11:40 1min 1515 Km Sa
28. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 13:00 13:05 5min 1585 Km Sa
29. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 13:24 13:25 1min 1599 Km Sa
30. HGT Hinganghat Maharashtra 14:34 14:35 1min 1683 Km Sa
31. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 15:18 15:20 2min 1720 Km Sa
32. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 16:50 16:55 5min 1796 Km Sa
33. PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh 18:14 18:15 1min 1900 Km Sa
34. AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:17 19:19 2min 1965 Km Sa
35. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 19:34 19:35 1min 1987 Km Sa
36. GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh 20:14 20:15 1min 2024 Km Sa
37. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:10 22:20 10min 2094 Km Sa
38. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:00 00:05 5min 2186 Km Su
39. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 03:05 03:07 2min 2387 Km Su
40. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:18 04:28 10min 2477 Km Su
41. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 05:54 05:59 5min 2591 Km Su
42. PHN Pokhrayan Uttar Pradesh 06:33 06:35 2min 2638 Km Su
43. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 08:15 08:20 5min 2697 Km Su
44. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:42 08:44 2min 2714 Km Su
45. ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh 09:48 10:03 15min 2773 Km Su
46. BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh 10:23 10:26 3min 2781 Km Su
47. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:03 11:05 2min 2806 Km Su
48. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:20 12:25 5min 2894 Km Su
49. MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:49 12:51 2min 2923 Km Su
50. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 13:44 13:47 3min 2984 Km Su
51. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 14:09 14:11 2min 3014 Km Su
52. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:15 15:30 15min 3048 Km Su
53. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 16:08 16:10 2min 3098 Km Su
54. BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:35 16:40 5min 3119 Km Su
55. SV Siwan Junction Bihar 17:15 17:20 5min 3167 Km Su
56. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 18:40 18:45 5min 3228 Km Su
57. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 19:35 19:37 2min 3282 Km Su
58. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 19:50 19:55 5min 3287 Km Su
59. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 21:00 21:05 5min 3341 Km Su
60. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 21:55 22:00 5min 3393 Km Su
61. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 23:10 Ends 3444 Km Su

Ernakulam Junction to Barauni Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12522, Ernakulam Barauni Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express. This train operates between Ernakulam Junction and Barauni Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ernakulam Barauni Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ernakulam Junction and Barauni Junction is 2153 miles or 3444 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ernakulam Junction to Barauni Junction
Return Trains from Barauni Junction to Ernakulam Junction

Train No. 12522, Ernakulam Barauni Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express ERS to BJU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12522, ERNAKULAM BARAUNI RAPTI SAGAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the ERNAKULAM BARAUNI RAPTI SAGAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.