Given below is details about Train Number 02522, ERNAKULAM BARAUNI RAPTI SAGAR SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Ernakulam Junction and Barauni Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension East Central Railway has notified extension of Train No:02522 Ernakulam – Barauni Weekly Festival Special leaving Ernakulam at 10:15 hrs o­n Fridays during o­n 09th, 16th, 23rd, 30th April & 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th May & 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th June & 02nd July, 2021 (13 Trips) [1]
Train No.02522, Ernakulam Barauni Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special
ScheduleFri
TypeHoliday Special
Distance2154 miles / 3447 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops56
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ernakulam Barauni Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special, Train number 02522. Timing of Ernakulam Barauni Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ernakulam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala Starts 10:15 NA Origin Fr
2. AWY Aluva Kerala 10:35 10:37 2min 19 Km Fr
3. AFK Angamaly Kerala 10:46 10:47 1min 29 Km Fr
4. CKI Chalakudi Kerala 11:00 11:01 1min 44 Km Fr
5. IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala 11:08 11:09 1min 50 Km Fr
6. TCR Thrissur Kerala 11:30 11:33 3min 74 Km Fr
7. WKI Wadakanchery Kerala 11:53 11:54 1min 91 Km Fr
8. OTP Ottappalam Kerala 12:58 13:00 2min 120 Km Fr
9. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 13:35 13:40 5min 151 Km Fr
10. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 15:22 15:25 3min 205 Km Fr
11. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 16:08 16:10 2min 256 Km Fr
12. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 17:00 17:05 5min 306 Km Fr
13. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 18:02 18:05 3min 365 Km Fr
14. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 19:43 19:45 2min 488 Km Fr
15. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 20:50 20:55 5min 572 Km Fr
16. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 23:05 23:30 25min 708 Km Fr
17. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:41 01:43 2min 845 Km Sa
18. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 02:14 02:15 1min 883 Km Sa
19. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 03:39 03:40 1min 999 Km Sa
20. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:35 05:40 5min 1138 Km Sa
21. KMT Khammam Telangana 07:30 07:32 2min 1238 Km Sa
22. WL Warangal Telangana 08:41 08:43 2min 1347 Km Sa
23. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 09:55 09:56 1min 1450 Km Sa
24. MCI Manchiryal Telangana 10:07 10:08 1min 1463 Km Sa
25. BPA Bellampalli Telangana 10:21 10:22 1min 1483 Km Sa
26. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 10:50 10:51 1min 1522 Km Sa
27. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 12:50 12:55 5min 1592 Km Sa
28. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 13:13 13:15 2min 1605 Km Sa
29. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 14:58 15:00 2min 1727 Km Sa
30. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 16:30 16:35 5min 1803 Km Sa
31. AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:58 19:00 2min 1968 Km Sa
32. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 19:18 19:20 2min 1991 Km Sa
33. GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh 19:55 19:56 1min 2028 Km Sa
34. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:00 22:05 5min 2098 Km Sa
35. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:00 00:05 5min 2190 Km Su
36. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 02:43 02:45 2min 2391 Km Su
37. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:15 04:25 10min 2481 Km Su
38. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 05:58 06:00 2min 2594 Km Su
39. PHN Pokhrayan Uttar Pradesh 06:38 06:40 2min 2642 Km Su
40. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 08:30 08:35 5min 2700 Km Su
41. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:05 09:07 2min 2718 Km Su
42. ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh 10:10 10:20 10min 2776 Km Su
43. BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh 10:39 10:42 3min 2785 Km Su
44. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:33 11:35 2min 2810 Km Su
45. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:50 12:55 5min 2899 Km Su
46. MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:27 13:29 2min 2927 Km Su
47. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 14:15 14:18 3min 2988 Km Su
48. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 14:42 14:44 2min 3018 Km Su
49. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:40 15:55 15min 3052 Km Su
50. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 16:59 17:01 2min 3101 Km Su
51. BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:25 17:30 5min 3122 Km Su
52. SV Siwan Junction Bihar 18:07 18:12 5min 3171 Km Su
53. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 19:22 19:27 5min 3232 Km Su
54. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 20:28 20:30 2min 3285 Km Su
55. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 20:40 20:45 5min 3291 Km Su
56. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 21:50 21:55 5min 3345 Km Su
57. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 22:45 22:50 5min 3397 Km Su
58. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 00:05 Ends 3447 Km Mo

Ernakulam Junction to Barauni Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02522, Ernakulam Barauni Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special. This train operates between Ernakulam Junction and Barauni Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ernakulam Barauni Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ernakulam Junction and Barauni Junction is 2154 miles or 3447 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ernakulam Junction to Barauni Junction
Return Trains from Barauni Junction to Ernakulam Junction

Train No. 02522, Ernakulam Barauni Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special ERS to BJU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02522, ERNAKULAM BARAUNI RAPTI SAGAR SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the ERNAKULAM BARAUNI RAPTI SAGAR SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • On account of Non Interlocking work at Muzaffarpur Junction in Sonpur Division, East Central Railway has advised to Divert Train No:02522 Ernakulam – Barauni Special Train leaving Ernakulam at 10:15 hrs o­n 14th March, 2021 via Hajipur, Shahpur Patoree and Barauni route instead of Hajipur, Muzaffarpur, Samastipur and Barauni [2]
  • The service of Train No:02522 Ernakulam Jn - Barauni Weekly Festival Special Train o­n Sundays will be extended o­n 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th February, 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th March and 04th April, 2021 (9 Services) [3]
  • Train No:02522 Ernakulam - Barauni will depart from Jolarpettai at 19:43/19:45 hrs instead of 19:51/19:53 hrs with effect from 10.01.21 The existing:arrival/departure time at various stations are revised as follows: at Kapadi revised from 21:08/21:13 to 20:50/20:55 [4]
  • As approved by Railway Board, East Coast Railway has advised the extension of Train No.02522 Ernakulam – Barauni Weekly Superfast Festival Special which will leave Ernakulam at 10:15 hrs o­n Sundays 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th December and 3rd January 2021 to reach Barauni at 00:05 hrs o­n the fourth day. [5]
  • East Coast Railway has advised the running of Train No.02522 Ernakulam-Barauni Weekly Superfast Festival Special which will leave Ernakulam Jn o­n Sundays at 10:15 hrs to reach Barauni at 23:10 hrs o­n Tuesdays.There will be 6 services of Train No.02522 Ernakulam-Barauni Weekly Festival Special Train o­n 25th October, 1st November, 8th November, 15th November, 22nd November and 29th November 2020. [6]

References

  • Extension of Special Fare Specials
  • Diversion of Trains
  • Extension of Train
  • Revised Timings of Special Trains
  • Extension of Festival Specials
  • Special Trains on Festival