Given below is details about Train Number 56370, ERNAKULAM GURUVAYUR PASSENGER running between Ernakulam Junction and Guruvayur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56370, Ernakulam Guruvayur Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance61 miles / 97 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed36 kmph

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ernakulam Guruvayur Passenger, Train number 56370. Timing of Ernakulam Guruvayur Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ernakulam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala Starts 06:00 NA Origin Daily
2. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 06:08 06:09 1min 3 Km Daily
3. IPL Idappally Kerala 06:19 06:20 1min 9 Km Daily
4. KLMR Kalamassery Kerala 06:28 06:29 1min 13 Km Daily
5. AWY Aluva Kerala 06:37 06:38 1min 19 Km Daily
6. CWR Chovvara Kerala 06:45 06:46 1min 23 Km Daily
7. AFK Angamaly Kerala 06:52 06:53 1min 29 Km Daily
8. KUC Karukkutty Kerala 06:57 06:58 1min 33 Km Daily
9. KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala 07:05 07:06 1min 38 Km Daily
10. DINR Divinenagar Kerala 07:09 07:10 1min 41 Km Daily
11. CKI Chalakudi Kerala 07:13 07:14 1min 44 Km Daily
12. IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala 07:21 07:22 1min 50 Km Daily
13. NYI Nellayi Kerala 07:27 07:28 1min 56 Km Daily
14. PUK Pudukad Kerala 07:35 07:36 1min 61 Km Daily
15. OLR Ollur Kerala 07:45 07:46 1min 67 Km Daily
16. TCR Thrissur Kerala 07:58 08:00 2min 74 Km Daily
17. PNQ Punkunnam Kerala 08:03 08:04 1min 76 Km Daily
18. GUV Guruvayur Kerala 08:40 Ends 97 Km Daily

Ernakulam Junction to Guruvayur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56370, Ernakulam Guruvayur Passenger. This train operates between Ernakulam Junction and Guruvayur. Map also shows all the stations where Ernakulam Guruvayur Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ernakulam Junction and Guruvayur is 61 miles or 97 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ernakulam Junction to Guruvayur
Return Trains from Guruvayur to Ernakulam Junction

Train No. 56370, Ernakulam Guruvayur Passenger ERS to GUV

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56370, ERNAKULAM GURUVAYUR PASSENGER. Details about the ERNAKULAM GURUVAYUR PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.