Given below is details about Train Number 02854, ERNAKULAM - HOWRAH SUPER FAST SUVIDHA SPECIAL running between Bhopal Junction and Durg Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02854, Ernakulam - Howrah Super Fast Suvidha Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeSuvidha
Distance557 miles / 891 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s)
Stops26
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Bhopal Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ernakulam - Howrah Super Fast Suvidha Special, Train number 02854. Timing of Ernakulam - Howrah Super Fast Suvidha Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhopal Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh Starts 16:00 NA Origin Daily
2. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 16:10 16:12 2min 6 Km Daily
3. HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh 17:13 17:15 2min 74 Km Daily
4. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:40 17:55 15min 92 Km Daily
5. SGP Sohagpur Madhya Pradesh 18:45 18:46 1min 141 Km Daily
6. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 18:58 19:00 2min 159 Km Daily
7. BKH Bankhedi Madhya Pradesh 19:14 19:15 1min 178 Km Daily
8. GAR Gadarwara Madhya Pradesh 19:34 19:35 1min 208 Km Daily
9. KY Kareli Madhya Pradesh 19:59 20:00 1min 237 Km Daily
10. NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 20:13 20:15 2min 253 Km Daily
11. SRID Shridham Madhya Pradesh 20:39 20:40 1min 284 Km Daily
12. MML Madan Mahal Madhya Pradesh 21:13 21:15 2min 333 Km Daily
13. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:30 21:40 10min 337 Km Daily
14. SHR Sihora Road Madhya Pradesh 22:18 22:20 2min 375 Km Daily
15. KTES Katni South Madhya Pradesh 23:05 23:10 5min 426 Km Daily
16. UMR Umaria Madhya Pradesh 00:31 00:33 2min 486 Km Daily
17. BRS Birsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 00:55 00:57 2min 516 Km Daily
18. SDL Shahdol Madhya Pradesh 01:40 01:42 2min 553 Km Daily
19. BUH Burhar Madhya Pradesh 01:58 02:00 2min 572 Km Daily
20. AAL Amlai Madhya Pradesh 02:09 02:11 2min 581 Km Daily
21. APR Anuppur Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:32 02:35 3min 594 Km Daily
22. PND Pendra Road Chhattisgarh 03:15 03:17 2min 644 Km Daily
23. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 05:20 05:35 15min 745 Km Daily
24. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 06:13 06:15 2min 790 Km Daily
25. TLD Tilda Neora Chhattisgarh 06:36 06:38 2min 816 Km Daily
26. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 07:15 07:20 5min 854 Km Daily
27. BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh 07:46 07:48 2min 881 Km Daily
28. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 08:12 Ends 891 Km Daily

Bhopal Junction to Durg Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02854, Ernakulam - Howrah Super Fast Suvidha Special. This train operates between Bhopal Junction and Durg Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ernakulam - Howrah Super Fast Suvidha Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhopal Junction and Durg Junction is 557 miles or 891 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhopal Junction to Durg Junction
Return Trains from Durg Junction to Bhopal Junction

Train No. 02854, Ernakulam - Howrah Super Fast Suvidha Special BPL to DURG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02854, ERNAKULAM - HOWRAH SUPER FAST SUVIDHA SPECIAL. Details about the ERNAKULAM - HOWRAH SUPER FAST SUVIDHA SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.