Given below is details about Train Number 06734, ERNAKULAM JUNCTION - ANGAMALI SPECIAL running between Okha and Rameswaram stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Stoppage The trips of Train No:06734 Okha – Rameswaram Special has been extended from 6th April to 29th June, 2021 while the trips of Train No:06733 Rameswaram - Okha Special has been extended from 2nd April to 25th June, 2021 with the existing stoppages, timings & revised composition of 1 AC, 2 AC, 3 AC, Sleeper class & Second Class seating coaches. [1]
Train No.06734, Ernakulam Junction - Angamali Special
ScheduleTue
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1964 miles / 3142 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops42
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Okha Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ernakulam Junction - Angamali Special, Train number 06734. Timing of Ernakulam Junction - Angamali Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Okha

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. OKHA Okha Gujarat Starts 08:40 NA Origin Tu
2. DWK Dwarka Gujarat 08:58 09:03 5min 29 Km Tu
3. KMBL Khambhalia Gujarat 10:07 10:09 2min 113 Km Tu
4. JAM Jamnagar Gujarat 11:18 11:23 5min 167 Km Tu
5. HAPA Hapa Gujarat 11:43 11:45 2min 176 Km Tu
6. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 13:00 13:05 5min 249 Km Tu
7. WKR Wankaner Junction Gujarat 13:53 13:55 2min 291 Km Tu
8. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 15:03 15:05 2min 365 Km Tu
9. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 16:18 16:20 2min 430 Km Tu
10. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 17:25 17:45 20min 495 Km Tu
11. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 19:17 19:27 10min 593 Km Tu
12. ST Surat Gujarat 21:15 21:20 5min 723 Km Tu
13. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 23:30 23:40 10min 883 Km Tu
14. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 02:30 02:40 10min 1033 Km We
15. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 05:05 05:10 5min 1193 Km We
16. NSL Nagarsol Maharashtra 06:15 06:20 5min 1216 Km We
17. AWB Aurangabad Maharashtra 07:40 07:45 5min 1304 Km We
18. J Jalna Maharashtra 08:48 08:50 2min 1367 Km We
19. PBN Parbhani Junction Maharashtra 10:38 10:40 2min 1482 Km We
20. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 11:18 11:20 2min 1510 Km We
21. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 11:58 12:00 2min 1540 Km We
22. MUE Mudkhed Junction Maharashtra 12:58 13:00 2min 1563 Km We
23. NZB Nizamabad Junction Telangana 14:23 14:25 2min 1651 Km We
24. KMC Kamareddi Telangana 15:14 15:15 1min 1703 Km We
25. KCG Kacheguda Telangana 17:40 17:50 10min 1816 Km We
26. MBNR Mahbubnagar Telangana 19:38 19:40 2min 1922 Km We
27. KRNT Kurnool City Andhra Pradesh 21:43 21:45 2min 2052 Km We
28. DHNE Dhone Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:00 00:05 5min 2106 Km Th
29. YA Yerraguntla Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:57 02:58 1min 2275 Km Th
30. HX Kadapa Andhra Pradesh 03:40 03:42 2min 2315 Km Th
31. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:48 05:50 2min 2440 Km Th
32. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 06:18 06:20 2min 2450 Km Th
33. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 08:13 08:15 2min 2554 Km Th
34. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 09:33 09:35 2min 2638 Km Th
35. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 11:25 11:30 5min 2761 Km Th
36. NMKL Namakkal Tamil Nadu 12:24 12:25 1min 2811 Km Th
37. KRR Karur Junction Tamil Nadu 13:08 13:10 2min 2845 Km Th
38. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 14:45 14:50 5min 2919 Km Th
39. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 15:50 15:55 5min 2981 Km Th
40. MNM Manamadurai Junction Tamil Nadu 16:38 16:40 2min 3028 Km Th
41. PMK Paramakkudi Tamil Nadu 17:03 17:05 2min 3052 Km Th
42. RMD Ramanathapuram Tamil Nadu 17:30 17:32 2min 3088 Km Th
43. MMM Mandapam Tamil Nadu 18:08 18:10 2min 3124 Km Th
44. RMM Rameswaram Tamil Nadu 19:15 Ends 3142 Km Th

Okha to Rameswaram - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06734, Ernakulam Junction - Angamali Special. This train operates between Okha and Rameswaram. Map also shows all the stations where Ernakulam Junction - Angamali Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Okha and Rameswaram is 1964 miles or 3142 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Okha to Rameswaram
Return Trains from Rameswaram to Okha

Train No. 06734, Ernakulam Junction - Angamali Special OKHA to RMM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06734, ERNAKULAM JUNCTION - ANGAMALI SPECIAL. Details about the ERNAKULAM JUNCTION - ANGAMALI SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In order to facilitate the passengers Railways will continue to run Train No:06734 from Okha to Rameswaram on every Tuesdays from 09.02.2021 to 30.03.2021 as per existing timings [2]
  • |As per the permanent augmentation Train No:06733 Rameswaram- Okha and Train No:06734 Okha- Rameswaram Whose existing composition: One- First Class cum AC 2 Tier, o­ne- AC 2 Tier, Two-AC 3 Tier, Ten -Sleeper Class, Three-General Second Class and Two – Luggage Cum Brake Vans=19 is revised to One- First Class cum AC 2 Tier, o­ne- AC 2 Tier, Three-AC 3 Tier, Ten-Sleeper Class, Four-General Second Class and Two – Luggage Cum Brake Vans=21 Wef, 15.01.2021 and 19.01.2021  [3]
  • For the convenience of passengers Train No:06734 Okha – Rameswaram Special will depart from Okha at 08:40 hrs every Tuesday and will reach Rameswaram at 19:15 hrs, the third day. This train will run from 5th January to 2nd February, 2021. [4]
  • Train No:06734 Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Festival Special o­n Tuesdays will be extended o­n 05th , 12th, 19th, 26th January,2021 to 02nd February, 2021 (5 Trips) [5]
  • For the convenience of passengers Train No:06734 Okha – Rameswaram Special will depart from Okha at 08:40 hrs every Tuesday and will reach Rameswaram at 19:15 hrs, the third day. This train will run from 15th Dec to 29th Dec, 2020. [6]
  • Train No:06733/06734 Rameswaram-Okha festival special will halt at Manmad and Jalgaon. [7]
  • As approved by Railway Board, Train No:06734 Okha – Rameswaram Weekly Festival Special will leave Okha at 08:40 hrs o­n Tuesdays o­n 15th, 22nd, and 29th December 2020 (3 services) and reach Rameswaram at 19:15 hrs the third day. [8]

References

  • Additional Stoppage
  • Extension of special Train
  • Augmentation of Special Trains
  • Extension of Special Trains
  • Extension of Festival Special Train
  • Special Trains
  • Festival Special Trains
  • Special Fare Festival Special Trains