Given below is details about Train Number 06438, ERNAKULAM JUNCTION OKHA WEEKLY CLONE SPECIAL running between Ernakulam Junction and Okha stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06438, Ernakulam Junction Okha Weekly Clone Special
ScheduleSun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1416 miles / 2266 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s)
Stops43
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ernakulam Junction Okha Weekly Clone Special, Train number 06438. Timing of Ernakulam Junction Okha Weekly Clone Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ernakulam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala Starts 19:35 NA Origin Su
2. AWY Aluva Kerala 20:00 20:02 2min 19 Km Su
3. TCR Thrissur Kerala 20:50 20:53 3min 74 Km Su
4. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 22:15 22:20 5min 109 Km Su
5. PTB Pattambi Kerala 22:44 22:45 1min 120 Km Su
6. KTU Kuttippuram Kerala 22:59 23:00 1min 138 Km Su
7. TIR Tirur Kerala 23:14 23:15 1min 153 Km Su
8. PGI Parpanangadi Kerala 23:29 23:30 1min 169 Km Su
9. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 23:52 23:55 3min 194 Km Su
10. QLD Koyilandy Kerala 00:14 00:15 1min 219 Km Mo
11. BDJ Vadakara Kerala 00:34 00:35 1min 241 Km Mo
12. TLY Thalassery Kerala 00:59 01:00 1min 263 Km Mo
13. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 01:27 01:30 3min 284 Km Mo
14. PAY Payyanur Kerala 01:54 01:55 1min 317 Km Mo
15. KZE Kanhangad Kerala 02:19 02:20 1min 346 Km Mo
16. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 02:39 02:40 1min 369 Km Mo
17. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 04:30 04:40 10min 417 Km Mo
18. SL Surathkal Karnataka 06:06 06:08 2min 438 Km Mo
19. UD Udupi Karnataka 06:36 06:38 2min 481 Km Mo
20. KUDA Kundapura Karnataka 07:06 07:08 2min 512 Km Mo
21. BYNR Mookambika Road Byndoor Karnataka 07:28 07:30 2min 548 Km Mo
22. BTJL Bhatkal Karnataka 07:42 07:44 2min 563 Km Mo
23. HNA Honnavar Karnataka 08:20 08:22 2min 607 Km Mo
24. KAWR Karwar Karnataka 10:10 10:12 2min 676 Km Mo
25. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 11:25 11:35 10min 734 Km Mo
26. THVM Thivim Goa 12:28 12:30 2min 783 Km Mo
27. KKW Kankavali Maharashtra 13:50 13:52 2min 865 Km Mo
28. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 15:50 15:55 5min 977 Km Mo
29. MNI Mangaon Maharashtra 19:00 19:02 2min 1152 Km Mo
30. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 21:15 21:20 5min 1263 Km Mo
31. BIRD Bhiwandi Road Maharashtra 22:28 22:30 2min 1301 Km Mo
32. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 23:00 23:10 10min 1328 Km Mo
33. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 00:30 00:32 2min 1449 Km Tu
34. BL Valsad Gujarat 00:52 00:54 2min 1475 Km Tu
35. ST Surat Gujarat 02:45 02:55 10min 1543 Km Tu
36. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 03:24 03:36 12min 1593 Km Tu
37. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 04:25 04:35 10min 1673 Km Tu
38. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 05:07 05:09 2min 1707 Km Tu
39. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 06:35 06:45 10min 1771 Km Tu
40. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 09:21 09:23 2min 1901 Km Tu
41. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 11:19 11:29 10min 2017 Km Tu
42. JAM Jamnagar Gujarat 13:24 13:29 5min 2099 Km Tu
43. KMBL Khambhalia Gujarat 14:30 14:32 2min 2153 Km Tu
44. DWK Dwarka Gujarat 15:40 15:45 5min 2237 Km Tu
45. OKHA Okha Gujarat 16:40 Ends 2266 Km Tu

Ernakulam Junction to Okha - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06438, Ernakulam Junction Okha Weekly Clone Special. This train operates between Ernakulam Junction and Okha. Map also shows all the stations where Ernakulam Junction Okha Weekly Clone Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ernakulam Junction and Okha is 1416 miles or 2266 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ernakulam Junction to Okha
Return Trains from Okha to Ernakulam Junction

Train No. 06438, Ernakulam Junction Okha Weekly Clone Special ERS to OKHA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06438, ERNAKULAM JUNCTION OKHA WEEKLY CLONE SPECIAL. Details about the ERNAKULAM JUNCTION OKHA WEEKLY CLONE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Considering the huge demand for travel Train No:06438 Ernakulam Jn - Okha Weekly Clone Special will depart from Ernakulam Jn at 19:35 hrs, every Sunday and will reach Okha at 16:40 hrs the third day. The trips of this train have been extended from 28th February, 2021 to 25th April, 2021. [1]

References

  • Weekly Special Train Extended