Given below is details about Train Number 56364, ERNAKULAM JUNCTION SHORANUR JUNCTION PASSENGER running between Ernakulam Junction and Shoranur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56364, Ernakulam Junction Shoranur Junction Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance68 miles / 108 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed25 kmph

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ernakulam Junction Shoranur Junction Passenger, Train number 56364. Timing of Ernakulam Junction Shoranur Junction Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ernakulam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala Starts 17:35 NA Origin Daily
2. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 17:42 17:43 1min 3 Km Daily
3. IPL Idappally Kerala 17:52 17:53 1min 9 Km Daily
4. KLMR Kalamassery Kerala 18:01 18:02 1min 13 Km Daily
5. AWY Aluva Kerala 18:11 18:12 1min 19 Km Daily
6. CWR Chovvara Kerala 18:18 18:19 1min 23 Km Daily
7. AFK Angamaly Kerala 18:23 18:24 1min 29 Km Daily
8. KUC Karukkutty Kerala 18:29 18:30 1min 33 Km Daily
9. KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala 18:34 18:35 1min 38 Km Daily
10. DINR Divinenagar Kerala 18:39 18:40 1min 41 Km Daily
11. CKI Chalakudi Kerala 18:44 18:45 1min 44 Km Daily
12. IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala 18:52 18:53 1min 50 Km Daily
13. NYI Nellayi Kerala 19:00 19:01 1min 56 Km Daily
14. PUK Pudukad Kerala 19:08 19:09 1min 61 Km Daily
15. OLR Ollur Kerala 19:18 19:19 1min 67 Km Daily
16. TCR Thrissur Kerala 19:28 19:30 2min 74 Km Daily
17. PNQ Punkunnam Kerala 19:34 19:35 1min 76 Km Daily
18. MGK Mulangunnathukavu Kerala 19:44 19:45 1min 83 Km Daily
19. WKI Wadakanchery Kerala 19:59 20:00 1min 91 Km Daily
20. MUC Mullurkara Kerala 20:06 20:07 1min 99 Km Daily
21. VTK Vallathol Nagar Kerala 20:14 20:15 1min 103 Km Daily
22. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 21:50 Ends 108 Km Daily

Ernakulam Junction to Shoranur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56364, Ernakulam Junction Shoranur Junction Passenger. This train operates between Ernakulam Junction and Shoranur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ernakulam Junction Shoranur Junction Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ernakulam Junction and Shoranur Junction is 68 miles or 108 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ernakulam Junction to Shoranur Junction
Return Trains from Shoranur Junction to Ernakulam Junction

Train No. 56364, Ernakulam Junction Shoranur Junction Passenger ERS to SRR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56364, ERNAKULAM JUNCTION SHORANUR JUNCTION PASSENGER. Details about the ERNAKULAM JUNCTION SHORANUR JUNCTION PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.