Given below is details about Train Number 06305, ERNAKULAM KANNUR INTERCITY SPECIAL running between Ernakulam Junction and Kannur Main stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Cancellation Due to poor patronage, Train No:06305 from Ernakulam to Kannur on 01.06.2021 to 15.06.2021 will be cancelled [1]
Train No.06305, Ernakulam Kannur Intercity Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance178 miles / 284 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ernakulam Kannur Intercity Special, Train number 06305. Timing of Ernakulam Kannur Intercity Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ernakulam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala Starts 06:00 NA Origin Daily
2. AWY Aluva Kerala 06:20 06:22 2min 19 Km Daily
3. AFK Angamaly Kerala 06:31 06:32 1min 29 Km Daily
4. CKI Chalakudi Kerala 06:44 06:45 1min 44 Km Daily
5. IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala 06:52 06:53 1min 50 Km Daily
6. TCR Thrissur Kerala 07:14 07:16 2min 74 Km Daily
7. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 08:07 08:10 3min 109 Km Daily
8. KTU Kuttippuram Kerala 08:39 08:40 1min 138 Km Daily
9. TIR Tirur Kerala 08:54 08:55 1min 153 Km Daily
10. TA Tanur Kerala 09:02 09:03 1min 161 Km Daily
11. PGI Parpanangadi Kerala 09:10 09:11 1min 169 Km Daily
12. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 09:47 09:50 3min 194 Km Daily
13. BDJ Vadakara Kerala 10:29 10:30 1min 241 Km Daily
14. MAHE Mahe Puducherry 10:44 10:45 1min 254 Km Daily
15. TLY Thalassery Kerala 10:54 10:55 1min 263 Km Daily
16. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 11:45 Ends 284 Km Daily

Ernakulam Junction to Kannur Main - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06305, Ernakulam Kannur Intercity Special. This train operates between Ernakulam Junction and Kannur Main. Map also shows all the stations where Ernakulam Kannur Intercity Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ernakulam Junction and Kannur Main is 178 miles or 284 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ernakulam Junction to Kannur Main
Return Trains from Kannur Main to Ernakulam Junction

Train No. 06305, Ernakulam Kannur Intercity Special ERS to CAN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06305, ERNAKULAM KANNUR INTERCITY SPECIAL. Details about the ERNAKULAM KANNUR INTERCITY SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:06305 Ernakulam – Kannur Daily Special leaving Ernakulam at 06:00 hrs is fully cancelled with effect from 06th May 2021 to 16th May 2021 (11 days). [2]
  • Due to poor patronage Train No:06305 Ernakulam – Kannur Daily Special leaving Ernakulam at 06.00 hrs is fully cancelled with effect from 06th May, 2021 to 15th May, 2021 (10days) [3]
  • Train No:06305 Ernakulam Jn. – Kannur Daily Special Train will be augmented with One - Second Class Chair Car and Two - General Second Class Coaches with effect from 13th March to 28th May, 2021. [4]

References

  • Cancellation of trains
  • Temporary Cancellation of Special trains
  • Augmentation of Trains