Given below is details about Train Number 06188, ERNAKULAM KARAIKAL COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Ernakulam Junction and Karaikal stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Cancellation Due to poor patronage, the temporary cancellation of Train No:06188 from Ernakulam Jn to Karaikal which was notified up to 31.05.2021 is extended from 01.06.2021 till 15.06.2021 [1]
Train No.06188, Ernakulam Karaikal Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance371 miles / 593 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ernakulam Karaikal Covid 19 Special, Train number 06188. Timing of Ernakulam Karaikal Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ernakulam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala Starts 22:30 NA Origin Daily
2. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 22:37 22:39 2min 3 Km Daily
3. IPL Idappally Kerala 22:47 22:48 1min 9 Km Daily
4. AWY Aluva Kerala 23:03 23:05 2min 19 Km Daily
5. AFK Angamaly Kerala 23:14 23:15 1min 29 Km Daily
6. CKI Chalakudi Kerala 23:26 23:27 1min 44 Km Daily
7. IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala 23:34 23:35 1min 50 Km Daily
8. TCR Thrissur Kerala 00:12 00:15 3min 74 Km Daily
9. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 01:37 01:40 3min 151 Km Daily
10. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 03:12 03:15 3min 205 Km Daily
11. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 03:58 04:00 2min 256 Km Daily
12. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 05:00 05:05 5min 306 Km Daily
13. PGR Pugalur Tamil Nadu 05:54 05:55 1min 356 Km Daily
14. KRR Karur Junction Tamil Nadu 06:18 06:20 2min 371 Km Daily
15. KLT Kulitalai Tamil Nadu 06:54 06:55 1min 410 Km Daily
16. TP Tiruchchirappalli Fort Tamil Nadu 07:43 07:45 2min 443 Km Daily
17. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 07:55 08:05 10min 447 Km Daily
18. BAL Budalur Tamil Nadu 08:35 08:36 1min 480 Km Daily
19. TJ Thanjavur Junction Tamil Nadu 08:53 08:55 2min 497 Km Daily
20. NMJ Nidamangalam Junction Tamil Nadu 09:24 09:25 1min 527 Km Daily
21. TVR Thiruvarur Junction Tamil Nadu 09:45 09:50 5min 551 Km Daily
22. NGT Nagappattinam Junction Tamil Nadu 10:25 10:30 5min 575 Km Daily
23. NCR Nagore Tamil Nadu 10:43 10:45 2min 582 Km Daily
24. KIK Karaikal Puducherry 12:10 Ends 593 Km Daily

Ernakulam Junction to Karaikal - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06188, Ernakulam Karaikal Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Ernakulam Junction and Karaikal. Map also shows all the stations where Ernakulam Karaikal Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ernakulam Junction and Karaikal is 371 miles or 593 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ernakulam Junction to Karaikal
Return Trains from Karaikal to Ernakulam Junction

Train No. 06188, Ernakulam Karaikal Covid 19 Special ERS to KIK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06188, ERNAKULAM KARAIKAL COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the ERNAKULAM KARAIKAL COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No.06188 Karaikal-Eranakulam Daily Special Train will depart from Ernakulam Jn at 22:30 insted of 22:35 and will arrive Irinjalakuda at 23:34/23:35 insted of 23:39/23:40. The Existing and revised arrival departure time at various stations Ernakulam Town-22:42/22:44 to 22:37/22:39, Idappalli-22:53/22:54 to 22:47/22:48, Aluva-23:06/23:08 to 23:03/23:05, Angamali-23:17/23:18 to 23:14/23:15, Chalackudi-23:31/23:32 to 23:26/23:27 With Effect from 24th January, 2021 [2]

References

  • Extension of Temporary Cancellation of Special Trains
  • Revised Timings of Special Train