Given below is details about Train Number 66315, ERNAKULAM KAYAMKULAM MEMU PASSENGER running between Ernakulam Junction and Kayamkulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.66315, Ernakulam Kayamkulam MEMU Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance63 miles / 100 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ernakulam Kayamkulam MEMU Passenger, Train number 66315. Timing of Ernakulam Kayamkulam MEMU Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ernakulam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala Starts 10:10 NA Origin Daily
2. KUMM Kumbalam Kerala 10:19 10:20 1min 8 Km Daily
3. TUVR Turavur Kerala 10:34 10:35 1min 23 Km Daily
4. SRTL Cherthala Kerala 10:49 10:50 1min 34 Km Daily
5. MAKM Mararikulam Kerala 11:09 11:10 1min 45 Km Daily
6. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 11:28 11:29 1min 57 Km Daily
7. PNPR Punnapra Kerala 11:36 11:37 1min 64 Km Daily
8. AMPA Ambalappuzha Kerala 11:44 11:45 1min 69 Km Daily
9. TZH Takazhi Kerala 11:54 11:55 1min 75 Km Daily
10. HAD Haripad Kerala 12:04 12:05 1min 87 Km Daily
11. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 12:35 Ends 100 Km Daily

Ernakulam Junction to Kayamkulam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 66315, Ernakulam Kayamkulam MEMU Passenger. This train operates between Ernakulam Junction and Kayamkulam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ernakulam Kayamkulam MEMU Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ernakulam Junction and Kayamkulam Junction is 63 miles or 100 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ernakulam Junction to Kayamkulam Junction
Return Trains from Kayamkulam Junction to Ernakulam Junction

Train No. 66315, Ernakulam Kayamkulam MEMU Passenger ERS to KYJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 66315, ERNAKULAM KAYAMKULAM MEMU PASSENGER. Details about the ERNAKULAM KAYAMKULAM MEMU PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.