Given below is details about Train Number 56383, ERNAKULAM KAYAMKULAM PASSENGER running between Ernakulam Junction and Kayamkulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56383, Ernakulam Kayamkulam Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance63 miles / 100 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s)
Stops17
Avg. Speed32 kmph

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ernakulam Kayamkulam Passenger, Train number 56383. Timing of Ernakulam Kayamkulam Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ernakulam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala Starts 18:00 NA Origin Daily
2. KUMM Kumbalam Kerala 18:09 18:10 1min 8 Km Daily
3. AROR Aroor Halt Kerala 18:16 18:17 1min 13 Km Daily
4. EZP Ezhuppunna Kerala 18:23 18:24 1min 18 Km Daily
5. TUVR Turavur Kerala 18:29 18:30 1min 23 Km Daily
6. VAY Vayalar Kerala 18:36 18:37 1min 27 Km Daily
7. SRTL Cherthala Kerala 18:44 18:45 1min 33 Km Daily
8. TRVZ Tiruvizha Kerala 18:51 18:52 1min 39 Km Daily
9. MAKM Mararikulam Kerala 18:59 19:00 1min 44 Km Daily
10. KAVR Kalavoor Halt Kerala 19:05 19:06 1min 47 Km Daily
11. TMPY Tumboli Kerala 19:11 19:12 1min 53 Km Daily
12. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 19:28 19:30 2min 57 Km Daily
13. PNPR Punnapra Kerala 19:36 19:37 1min 64 Km Daily
14. AMPA Ambalappuzha Kerala 19:44 19:45 1min 69 Km Daily
15. TZH Takazhi Kerala 19:51 19:52 1min 75 Km Daily
16. KVTA Karuvatta Halt Kerala 19:57 19:58 1min 81 Km Daily
17. HAD Haripad Kerala 20:04 20:05 1min 87 Km Daily
18. CHPD Cheppad Halt Kerala 20:14 20:15 1min 92 Km Daily
19. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 21:05 Ends 100 Km Daily

Ernakulam Junction to Kayamkulam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56383, Ernakulam Kayamkulam Passenger. This train operates between Ernakulam Junction and Kayamkulam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ernakulam Kayamkulam Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ernakulam Junction and Kayamkulam Junction is 63 miles or 100 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ernakulam Junction to Kayamkulam Junction
Return Trains from Kayamkulam Junction to Ernakulam Junction

Train No. 56383, Ernakulam Kayamkulam Passenger ERS to KYJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56383, ERNAKULAM KAYAMKULAM PASSENGER. Details about the ERNAKULAM KAYAMKULAM PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.