Given below is details about Train Number 56387, ERNAKULAM KAYAMKULAM PASSENGER running between Ernakulam Junction and Kayamkulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56387, Ernakulam Kayamkulam Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance71 miles / 114 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed34 kmph

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ernakulam Kayamkulam Passenger, Train number 56387. Timing of Ernakulam Kayamkulam Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ernakulam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala Starts 12:20 NA Origin Daily
2. TRTR Tripunittura Kerala 12:34 12:35 1min 10 Km Daily
3. MNTT Mulanturutti Kerala 12:49 12:50 1min 18 Km Daily
4. KPTM Kanjiramattom Kerala 12:55 12:56 1min 23 Km Daily
5. PVRD Piravam Road Kerala 13:00 13:01 1min 29 Km Daily
6. VARD Vaikam Road Kerala 13:07 13:08 1min 35 Km Daily
7. KRPP Kuruppanthara Kerala 13:15 13:16 1min 41 Km Daily
8. ETM Ettumanur Kerala 13:27 13:28 1min 49 Km Daily
9. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 13:49 13:50 1min 59 Km Daily
10. CGY Changanassery Kerala 14:09 14:10 1min 76 Km Daily
11. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 14:19 14:20 1min 84 Km Daily
12. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 14:29 14:30 1min 94 Km Daily
13. MVLK Mavelikara Kerala 14:54 14:55 1min 106 Km Daily
14. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 15:40 Ends 114 Km Daily

Ernakulam Junction to Kayamkulam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56387, Ernakulam Kayamkulam Passenger. This train operates between Ernakulam Junction and Kayamkulam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ernakulam Kayamkulam Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ernakulam Junction and Kayamkulam Junction is 71 miles or 114 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ernakulam Junction to Kayamkulam Junction
Return Trains from Kayamkulam Junction to Ernakulam Junction

Train No. 56387, Ernakulam Kayamkulam Passenger ERS to KYJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56387, ERNAKULAM KAYAMKULAM PASSENGER. Details about the ERNAKULAM KAYAMKULAM PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.