Given below is details about Train Number 66303, ERNAKULAM - KOLLAM MEMU running between Ernakulam Junction and Kollam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.66303, Ernakulam Kollam MEMU
ScheduleTue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat & Sun
TypePassenger
Distance88 miles / 141 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ernakulam - kollam MEMU.', Train number '.66303. Timing of Ernakulam - kollam MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ernakulam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala Starts 12:30 NA Origin Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. KUMM Kumbalam Kerala 12:39 12:40 1min 8 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. AROR Aroor Halt Kerala 12:46 12:47 1min 13 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. EZP Ezhuppunna Kerala 12:52 12:53 1min 18 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. TUVR Turavur Kerala 12:58 12:59 1min 23 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. VAY Vayalar Kerala 13:04 13:05 1min 27 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. SRTL Cherthala Kerala 13:11 13:12 1min 33 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. TRVZ Tiruvizha Kerala 13:16 13:17 1min 39 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. MAKM Mararikulam Kerala 13:22 13:23 1min 44 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. KAVR Kalavoor Halt Kerala 13:26 13:27 1min 47 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
11. TMPY Tumboli Kerala 13:30 13:31 1min 53 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
12. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 13:43 13:45 2min 57 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
13. PNPR Punnapra Kerala 13:50 13:51 1min 64 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
14. AMPA Ambalappuzha Kerala 13:56 13:57 1min 69 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
15. TZH Takazhi Kerala 14:02 14:03 1min 75 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
16. KVTA Karuvatta Halt Kerala 14:08 14:09 1min 81 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
17. HAD Haripad Kerala 14:14 14:15 1min 87 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
18. CHPD Cheppad Halt Kerala 14:24 14:25 1min 92 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
19. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 14:45 14:47 2min 100 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
20. OCR Ochira Kerala 14:53 14:54 1min 106 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
21. KPY Karunagapalli Kerala 15:03 15:04 1min 114 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
22. STKT Sasthamkotta Kerala 15:14 15:15 1min 121 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
23. MQO Munroturuttu Kerala 15:20 15:21 1min 126 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
24. PRND Perinad Kerala 15:30 15:31 1min 132 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
25. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 16:00 Ends 141 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Ernakulam Junction to Kollam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 66303, Ernakulam Kollam MEMU. This train operates between Ernakulam Junction and Kollam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ernakulam Kollam MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ernakulam Junction and Kollam Junction is 88 miles or 141 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ernakulam Junction to Kollam Junction
Return Trains from Kollam Junction to Ernakulam Junction

Train No. 66303, Ernakulam - kollam MEMU ERS to QLN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 66303, ERNAKULAM - KOLLAM MEMU. Details about the ERNAKULAM - KOLLAM MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.