Given below is details about Train Number 66307, ERNAKULAM KOLLAM MEMU running between Ernakulam Junction and Kollam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.66307, Ernakulam Kollam MEMU
ScheduleMon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat & Sun
TypePassenger
Distance98 miles / 156 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s)
Stops23
Avg. Speed37 kmph

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ernakulam Kollam MEMU, Train number 66307. Timing of Ernakulam Kollam MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ernakulam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala Starts 05:50 NA Origin Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
2. TRTR Tripunittura Kerala 06:06 06:07 1min 10 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
3. KFE Kurikad Kerala 06:12 06:13 1min 14 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
4. MNTT Mulanturutti Kerala 06:19 06:20 1min 18 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
5. KPTM Kanjiramattom Kerala 06:25 06:26 1min 23 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
6. PVRD Piravam Road Kerala 06:32 06:33 1min 29 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
7. VARD Vaikam Road Kerala 06:40 06:41 1min 35 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
8. KDTY Kaduturutti Halt Kerala 06:45 06:46 1min 38 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
9. KRPP Kuruppanthara Kerala 06:50 06:51 1min 41 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
10. ETM Ettumanur Kerala 06:59 07:00 1min 49 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
11. KFQ Kumaranallur Kerala 07:07 07:08 1min 56 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
12. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 07:18 07:20 2min 59 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
13. CGV Chingavanam Kerala 07:30 07:31 1min 67 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
14. CGY Changanassery Kerala 07:39 07:40 1min 76 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
15. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 07:49 07:50 1min 84 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
16. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 07:59 08:00 1min 94 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
17. CYN Cheriyanad Kerala 08:06 08:07 1min 100 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
18. MVLK Mavelikara Kerala 08:14 08:15 1min 106 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
19. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 08:28 08:30 2min 114 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
20. OCR Ochira Kerala 08:39 08:40 1min 120 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
21. KPY Karunagapalli Kerala 08:49 08:50 1min 128 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
22. STKT Sasthamkotta Kerala 08:59 09:00 1min 136 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
23. MQO Munroturuttu Kerala 09:07 09:08 1min 141 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
24. PRND Perinad Kerala 09:14 09:15 1min 147 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
25. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 10:00 Ends 156 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa

Ernakulam Junction to Kollam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 66307, Ernakulam Kollam MEMU. This train operates between Ernakulam Junction and Kollam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ernakulam Kollam MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ernakulam Junction and Kollam Junction is 98 miles or 156 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ernakulam Junction to Kollam Junction
Return Trains from Kollam Junction to Ernakulam Junction

Train No. 66307, Ernakulam Kollam MEMU ERS to QLN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 66307, ERNAKULAM KOLLAM MEMU. Details about the ERNAKULAM KOLLAM MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.