Given below is details about Train Number 56391, ERNAKULAM KOLLAM PASSENGER running between Ernakulam Junction and Kollam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56391, Ernakulam Kollam Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance98 miles / 156 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed37 kmph

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ernakulam Kollam Passenger , Train number 56391. Timing of Ernakulam Kollam Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ernakulam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala Starts 18:30 NA Origin Daily
2. TRTR Tripunittura Kerala 18:44 18:45 1min 10 Km Daily
3. KFE Kurikad Kerala 18:51 18:52 1min 14 Km Daily
4. MNTT Mulanturutti Kerala 18:59 19:00 1min 18 Km Daily
5. KPTM Kanjiramattom Kerala 19:04 19:05 1min 23 Km Daily
6. PVRD Piravam Road Kerala 19:12 19:13 1min 29 Km Daily
7. VARD Vaikam Road Kerala 19:20 19:21 1min 35 Km Daily
8. KDTY Kaduturutti Halt Kerala 19:25 19:26 1min 38 Km Daily
9. KRPP Kuruppanthara Kerala 19:29 19:30 1min 41 Km Daily
10. ETM Ettumanur Kerala 19:38 19:39 1min 49 Km Daily
11. KFQ Kumaranallur Kerala 19:46 19:47 1min 56 Km Daily
12. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 19:58 20:00 2min 59 Km Daily
13. CGV Chingavanam Kerala 20:09 20:10 1min 67 Km Daily
14. CGY Changanassery Kerala 20:19 20:20 1min 76 Km Daily
15. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 20:29 20:30 1min 84 Km Daily
16. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 20:39 20:40 1min 94 Km Daily
17. CYN Cheriyanad Kerala 20:46 20:47 1min 100 Km Daily
18. MVLK Mavelikara Kerala 20:53 20:54 1min 106 Km Daily
19. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 21:09 21:10 1min 114 Km Daily
20. OCR Ochira Kerala 21:19 21:20 1min 120 Km Daily
21. KPY Karunagapalli Kerala 21:29 21:30 1min 128 Km Daily
22. STKT Sasthamkotta Kerala 21:39 21:40 1min 136 Km Daily
23. MQO Munroturuttu Kerala 21:48 21:49 1min 141 Km Daily
24. PRND Perinad Kerala 21:54 21:55 1min 147 Km Daily
25. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 22:45 Ends 156 Km Daily

Ernakulam Junction to Kollam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56391, Ernakulam Kollam Passenger . This train operates between Ernakulam Junction and Kollam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ernakulam Kollam Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ernakulam Junction and Kollam Junction is 98 miles or 156 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ernakulam Junction to Kollam Junction
Return Trains from Kollam Junction to Ernakulam Junction

Train No. 56391, Ernakulam Kollam Passenger ERS to QLN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56391, ERNAKULAM KOLLAM PASSENGER . Details about the ERNAKULAM KOLLAM PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.