Given below is details about Train Number 56385, ERNAKULAM KOTTAYAM PASSENGER running between Ernakulam Junction and Kottayam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56385, Ernakulam Kottayam Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance37 miles / 59 km
Run Time 1 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed32 kmph

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ernakulam Kottayam Passenger, Train number 56385. Timing of Ernakulam Kottayam Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ernakulam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala Starts 07:20 NA Origin Daily
2. TRTR Tripunittura Kerala 07:37 07:38 1min 10 Km Daily
3. KFE Kurikad Kerala 07:43 07:44 1min 14 Km Daily
4. MNTT Mulanturutti Kerala 07:49 07:50 1min 18 Km Daily
5. KPTM Kanjiramattom Kerala 07:54 07:55 1min 23 Km Daily
6. PVRD Piravam Road Kerala 08:01 08:02 1min 29 Km Daily
7. VARD Vaikam Road Kerala 08:08 08:09 1min 35 Km Daily
8. KDTY Kaduturutti Halt Kerala 08:13 08:14 1min 38 Km Daily
9. KRPP Kuruppanthara Kerala 08:19 08:20 1min 41 Km Daily
10. ETM Ettumanur Kerala 08:29 08:30 1min 49 Km Daily
11. KFQ Kumaranallur Kerala 08:39 08:40 1min 56 Km Daily
12. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 09:10 Ends 59 Km Daily

Ernakulam Junction to Kottayam - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56385, Ernakulam Kottayam Passenger. This train operates between Ernakulam Junction and Kottayam. Map also shows all the stations where Ernakulam Kottayam Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ernakulam Junction and Kottayam is 37 miles or 59 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ernakulam Junction to Kottayam
Return Trains from Kottayam to Ernakulam Junction

Train No. 56385, Ernakulam Kottayam Passenger ERS to KTYM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56385, ERNAKULAM KOTTAYAM PASSENGER. Details about the ERNAKULAM KOTTAYAM PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.